Free Premium Access Free Premium Access

Alex Corbet Burcher

Alex Corbet Burcher

Overview

Ethnicity
Caucasian
Age Range
29 - 35
Height
5' 10" (1m 78cm)
Weight
11st. 7lb. (73kg)
Hair Colour
Brown
Eye Colour
Green
Build
Slim

Credits

Year Role / Type Name of Production / Director Company / Venue
2017 Traveller
TV
Murder Maps 3, Episode 4
Daniel Kontur
3dd Productions Ltd/Netflix
Essex
2017 Vince
Film (Short)
A Living Animus
Pierre Bay
Purple Night Colour Productions
London
2017 Quentin
Rehearsed Reading
Soldier On
Jonathan Guy Lewis
Soldiers' Arts Academy
London
2017 Ronson
Film (Student)
Dishonourable Discharge
Sam Hussein
Ravensbourne
2017 TV Weather Presenter
Film (Student)
Metaverse
Dominic Houghton
Storm Films
2017 Harry Coulson
Film (Student)
Blood Money
Ethan Barnes
Univeristy of London Royal Holloway
Egham
2017 Justin
Film (Short)
Red Wine
Sarah Dawn Kelly
Sarah Dawn Kelly
2017 Steve
Film (Short)
Red Hands
Roland Montgomery
Ravensbourne
2017 Officer Dan
Film (Short)
Special Delivery
Tom McNie
TNT Films
London
2017 Brendan
Film (Short)
An Octave Apart
Jess Simmonds
Jess Simmonds
London
2017 Gary
Film (Short)
L'Appel du Vide
Ravensbourne
Liam Wallace-Cook
2017 Harry Pascal
Film (Short)
Augury (Further Episodes)
Nathan Hannawin
Nathan Hannawin
2016 Martin
Film (Short)
What are the Odds?
Lex De Vroomen
Lex De Vroomen
2016 Lt Frank Drebin
Film (Student)
The Naked Gun Parody
Emma Timoney
London College of Communication
2016 DI Carter
Film (Short)
Dispatch
Tim Butcher
Tim Butcher
London
2016 Harry Pascal
Film (Short)
Augury
Nathan Hannawin
Nathan Hannawin
2016 Dave
Film (Short)
E-Tran
Will Pope
William Pope
Oxford
2015 DI Chris Bailey
Film (Short)
IFOUNDGOD
Tin Zanic
NFTS
Beaconsfield
2015 Football Supporter
Music Video
Winner / Winner
YG Entertainment/Bullion Productions
London
2015 Nurse
Corporate
Moment of Thanks
Martin Scanlan
Claremont and Cavell Nurses Trust
London
2015 Posh Guy
Commercial
Want My Bet
Dan Castella
Wagon TV
London
2015 Joe
Corporate
Joined Up Thinking Project
John Slattery
EDMworks
London
2015 Packed Luncher Businessman
Commercial
Travel Supermarket
Sophie King
Wagon TV
London
2015 Man#1
Film (Short)
Stand Up
Giacomo Montavani
Giacomo Montavani
Fulham
2015 Testy/Madge
Rehearsed Reading
The English Moor
Robert Heard
Read Not Dead
Sam Wannamaker Playhouse, Shakespeares Globe
2015 James Bond
Film (Short)
Spyglass
Ryan Burnham
Berry Cinema
Kingston
2015 General Filbert-Tweed
Musical
The Doodlebuster Heroes
Jonathan Kydd
JK Rovers
The Lost Theatre
2015 Businessman
Music Video
Paul Pedana / Free
Carine Koleilat
Blue Fox Productions
2015 Various Businessmen
RolePlay
OneLeap
Alex Mackenzie
OneLeap
2015 Character
Film (Short)
Draft Eight
Chris Chalklen
Chris Chalklen and Marie Manning
St Pancras Clock Tower
2015 Boyfriend/Man
Commercial
Fitbit Vines 2
Sophie King
The Wagon
2014 Derek
Music Video
The Rudy Vaselinos / Dance Like my Dad
Jonathan Kydd
Jonathan Kydd
2014 Captain Mark Cavendish
Commercial
Isolated Incident
Hugh Futcher
Dance Attic Studios
Dance Attic Studios
2014 Derek
Music Video
The Rudy Vaselinos / King of Thongs
Janathan Kydd
Jonathan Kydd
2014 Casting Agent
TV
Southside Story
Ben Cook
Knickerbocker TV
Dance Attic Studios
2014 Groom
Online
Put Down Your Phone
Adrian Bliss
The Guardian
2014 Simon
Film (Feature)
The Ipanema File
Daniel Owen Van Dommelen
Fighting Badgers
2014 Mr Cook
Film (Student)
Shatter
Evie Buckley
University of Bournemouth
2014 Derek
Film (Student)
The Smell of a Hot Cup of Coffee
Ellen Clark
University of Kingston
2014 TV Newscaster
Film (Feature)
Meet Pursuit Delange
Howard Webster
Factory Films Ltd
Kew
2014 Tarquin
Film (Student)
Next Please
Yasmin Philgence
Bournemouth University
2014 Amy's Date
Film (Short)
My Place?
Richard Lewin
Richard Lewin
2014 Sports Commentator
Voice Over
Puzzle
Pauliina Tulenheimo
University of Middlesex
2014 Louie
Film (Student)
Injury Time
Francesco Viola
London Film School
2014 Narrator
Voice Over
Southbank Skatepark (Haert of the Undercroft)
Victoria Moseley
Dragon Productions
dragonproductions15@gmail.com
2014 James
Film (Short)
Sycophant
Joshua Buckler
Buck Productions
2014 Wedding Guest
Film (Short)
A Moment to Move
Georgia Parris
Daisy Mount/Georgia Parris
2014 Mark
Film (Short)
8th March Project
Davide Gentile
Banjo Eyes Films
2014 Dr Bell
Film (Short)
Mars
Amara Rossell
London College of Communication
2014 Narrator
Rehearsed Reading
Monkeypuzzle
Alex Cassun
Alex Cassun
2014 John Morris
Film (Short)
Forgotten
Phillip Coburg
Phillip Coburg
2014 The Second Guy
Still Photos
DAZ
David Ellis
Terri Manduca
2014 Mick
Film (Short)
The Healer
Ben Riding
BR Productions
2014 Spiderman
Commercial
Rom.com
Ana Torres-Alvarez
Andes Pictures
2014 Businessman
Corporate
Kulu Valley
Phil Doherty
Kinamo Ltd
2013 Tank Crew
Film (Feature)
Fury
David Ayer
Grisbi Productions/Norman Productions
Hertfordshire
2013 Mike/Drunken Estate Agent
Film (Short)
Between Places
Iain Finlay
The Bureau
2013 Lt Alex Linden/Barman/Ocuupational Therapist
Theatre
Dreams from the Pit
Emma King-Farlow
Shadow Road Productions
Palace Theatre
2013 Dancer
Film (Feature)
The Imitation Game
Morten Tyldum
Black Bear Pictures
Bletchley Park
2013 Carl
Rehearsed Reading
Untitled
Simon Pitts
BBC
2013 Chelsea Supporter
Commercial
Slovakia Telecom
Hitchhiker Films
Stamford Bridge
2013 Harry Heber, Lt Col Medic, Surgeon, CO 2SG
Rehearsed Reading
Tumbledown
Joe Harmeston
West End Front Productions
Theatre Royal Haymarket
2013 Boat Owner
Corporate
Vega Barge
Harwinder Singh Mander
Emily Harris Photography
2013 Doug
Film (Short)
Who Killed Bobby Rai?
Harwinder Singh Mander
Naujawani.com
2013 Martin
Rehearsed Reading
It's Been Nice Knowing You
Jermyn Street Theatre
2013 Man in Suit
Film (Student)
The Eclipse
Aboozar Amini
National Gallery/London Film School
2013 Malcolm Burrows
TV
Crazy Monkey
Wendi Mcarthur
Wendi Mcarthur
2013 Policeman/Stage Hand/Newspaper Man/Douglas/Announcer/Audience Member
Rehearsed Reading
Untitled Stuart Brennan Project
Stuart Brennan/Peter Snee
Theatre Giant
Theatre Giant
2013 Diner
Commercial
Yapital Financial Services
Paul Maynard
Irresistible Films
2012 Drone Operator
Film (Short)
Drone
Daniel Jewel
Third Man Films
2012 Presenter
Corporate
Lectrio Learning Management System
Bogdan M
VideoLoka
2012 Richard
Online
Do Not Disturb
Kate Morgan/Jeremy Goldthorp
Met Film
2012 Radio Caller/News Correspondent/Military
Voice Over
Hundreds Tens and Units
Georg Schmidt
Cold Red Films
2012 Paul
Theatre
Threesome
Paul Linghorn
Capital City Theatre
Etcetera Theatre, Camden Fringe Festival
2012 Kurt Martin
Film (Short)
Comedy Film
David Martin
David Martin
2012 John Crow
Film (Short)
The Boy with the Heart of Steel
Alex Lightman
321 Productions
Yorkshire
2012 Alex
Film (Short)
On Line
Sameer Patel
English National Opera
2012 Terath
Film (Short)
The Underwater Realm
David M Reynolds
Realm Pictures
Atlantis
2012 Raf
Theatre
35 to Nothingness
Theatre 503
2012 Navy Seal #6
Film (Feature)
Zero Dark Thirty
Kathryn Bigelow
Annapurna Pictures
Jordan
2012 PC James Collins
Film (Student)
The Marrowing
Hayley Smith & Rob Jones
University of Southampton Solent
Southampton
2012 Alex
Film (Student)
Commit
Jamie Oliver Kemp/Oli Girling
University of Southampton Solent
Southampton
2012 Man
Film (Short)
The Morning After
Lucy Allan & Alasdair Simpson
Lucy Allan & Alasdair Simpson
2012 Frank
Film (Student)
The Sinner Dinner
Paloma Lommel
Met Film
Ascot
2012 TV Presenter
Film (Short)
Void
Jack Ayers
Early Train Productions
2012 The Boss
Film (Short)
The Boss
Michael McKenzie
Drum Cam Films
2012 Police Officer
Film (Student)
A Dark Law
Pierre Alexander Blanc
Met Film School
Fulham
2012 Frank Johnston
Film (Student)
Duality
Ben Cross
Met Film School
Hersham
2012 Luis Carruthers
Film (Student)
American Psycho
Sophie Livesey, Femi Anderson, Alex Peace, Ernest Liesnewski
Queen Mary's, University of London
2012 Punter
Film (Feature)
Svengali
Root Films
2012 Boyfriend
Film (Student)
The Messenger
Paul Davis
Met Film School/Concept.ma
The London Underground
2012 Robert
Film (Student)
Missed Connections
Jody Lee
Met Film School
Ealing
2012 Man #2
Film (Student)
Dirty Laundry
Jordan McIntosh
Wiltshire College, University of Bournemouth
2012 Guy
Film (Student)
Lying in Bed
London Metropolitan University
2012 Doctor
TV
Holby City
BBC
BBC Elstree
2012 Wedding Guest
Film (Feature)
Summer in February
CrossDay Productions/Adapt Films
2012 Doctor
Film (Student)
Last Day
Sam Laycock
University of Hertfordshire
Hatfield
2012 Frank
Film (Student)
Framed
Jose Nieuwstad
Met Film School
2012 Paul
Theatre
Jam
Zoe Sharp
Oryx Productions
93 Feet East, Brick Lane, London
2012 Kevin
Film (Student)
Revealed
Matthew Pullman
University of Royal Holloway
Surrey
2012 Nurse
TV
Eastenders
BBC
BBC Elstree
2012 Guest
TV
Episodes
Hat Trick Productions
2012 Celebrity
TV
The Hour (Series 2)
Kudos Ltd
2012 US Ranger/Sgt Gary Gordon Delta Force
Film (Docu)
Seconds from Disaster (Ep 3 - Black Hawk Down Recon Shoot)
Gareth Johnson
Darlow Smithson
2011 Tim
Film (Student)
Next Time We Get a Taxi
Sameer Patel/Danny DeWarren
London Film School
2011 Man
Film (Short)
Guest
Julian Grass
Letterbox Films
2011 Solicitor (Episode 3)
TV
Silk (Series 2)
Alice Troughton
BBC
2011 Presenter
Film (Short)
Powerful
Kevin Leo
Kevin Leo Ltd
The Lost Theatre
2011 Detective O'Malley
Film (Student)
Lamb to the Slaughter
Carla Stebbing Belmonte
London College of Communication
2011 Will Spray
Theatre
The White House
Charley Ive
ITG Productions/Scrawny Cat Theatre Company
The Courtyard Theatre
2011 Andrew
Film (Student)
Chicken Dinner
Joe Cassidy
University of Hertfordshire
Hatfield
2011 John
Film (Student)
Father and Son
Patrick Muteme
Central Film School
2011 TV Presenter
Film (Short)
News Flash
Stephen Rasmussen
Still Flicks
Oh! Studios, London
2011 Johnny
Film (Student)
Two Doors
Arthur Arnesen
The Met Film School
Met Film School
2011 Myself
Theatre
Behind The Lines
Paul Barber
Central School of Speech and Drama
Embassy Theatre
2011 TV Presenter
Film (Feature)
Betsy & Leonard
Bernard Pucher
Iron Box Films
2011 Dan
Film (Student)
Break Time
Stuart Parkins
Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts
Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts
2011 Mr Wickfield
Radio
David Copperfield
Tamsin Collinson
Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts
Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts
2011 Mr Micawber
Radio
David Copperfield
Tamsin Collinson
Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts
Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts
2011 Traugott Von Beeskow
Theatre
The Fossil
James Kerr
Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts
Charing Cross Theatre
2011 Doctor
Theatre
Paul Schippel Esq
James Kerr
Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts
Charing Cross Theatre
2011 Sir James Courtly
Theatre
The Basset Table
Tina Varian
Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts
Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts
2011 Gayev
Theatre
The Cherry Orchard
Richard Vincent
Mountview
2011 Armado
Theatre
Love's Labours Lost
Jay Villiers
Mountview
Mountview
2010 Oedipus
Theatre
Oedipus Tyrannos
Guy Retallack
Mountview
Mountview

Education

About me

I am an ex-British Army Officer turned professionally trained actor.

Alex Corbet Burcher Presenter Showreel 2015 - http://youtu.be/-JZu-v89ty4

Additional Information

8yrs military experience
Officer - Captain - Welsh Guards
Operational Tours - Iraq, Bosnia, Afghanistan
Trooping the Colour 2008

Additional Skills

Scuba Diving
Skiing
RYA Day Skipper
Kayaking
Athletics
Horse Riding
Cycling
Rugby
Cricket
Tennis
Polo

Skills

Skin Colour White
Hair Length Short
Native accent English
Accents (UK) Cockney, London, RP
Accents (North American) General American
Interested in Commercials, Corporate, Film (Professional), Film (Student), Panto, Radio, Rehearsed Readings, Theatre (Fringe), Theatre (Professional), Theatre (Touring), TV, Voice Over
Experienced in Film (Student), Theatre (Fringe), TV, Voice Over
General Singing Skills Chorus
Specific Singing Skills Baritone
Organisation Membership Equity
Stage Combat Skills Yes
Driving Licences Standard, Motorcycle
Facial Characteristics Beard
Perform nude? Only Professionally
DBS checked No