Free Premium Access Free Premium Access

Alex Ranahan

Alex Ranahan

Overview

Ethnicity
Caucasian
Age Range
16 - 25
Height
5' 5" (1m 65cm)
Weight
8st. 9lb. (55kg)
Hair Colour
Brown
Eye Colour
Brown
Build
Slim

Credits

Year Role / Type Name of Production / Director Company / Venue
2018 Crazy Legs
Film (Short)
When The Bombs Came Down
Rich Gibbon
Gouranga Productions
2018 Norm
Film (Short)
I Love an Idiot
Alex Millichamp
Rolling Pictures
2018 Hippy Callum
Commercial
Vagaband
Maisie Bruno
Nahemi Kodak
2017 Carol Singer
Corporate
Longleat Hotels Carols
Mandy Aldridge, Alex Ranahan & Theresa Roche
Avante Garde Corporate Roleplayers
Longleat Hotels
2017 Galahad/Mordrid/Merlin/Stacey/Scouse & Welsh Peasants
Theatre (Tour)
The Legend of King Arthur
Dan Ellis
Hobgoblin Theatre Company
Various primary schools across UK
2017 Prince/Titch/Ricky
TIE
Equally Different Secondary Show
Andy Hickson
Actionwork
Secondary Schools UK Tour
2017 Prince/Titch/Ricky
TIE
Equally Different Upper Primary Show
Andy Hickson
Actionwork
Primary Schools UK Tour
2017 Prince/Tony/Titch/Ricky
TIE
Equally Different Lower Primary Show
Andy Hickson
Actionwork
Primary Schools UK Tour
2017 Tony/Prince/Little Tony/Joey
TIE
Equally Different Puppet Show
Andy Hickson
Actionwork
Primary Schools UK Tour
2017 Bert/Bingo Caller
Theatre
Stuff 'Em An Kip 'Em Safe
Sue Bennett
Thic Foresters Way
Lydney Town Hall
2017 Kenny
Film (Short)
Wedding Crasher
Conner Foley
Rolling Pictures
2017 Alex
TIE
Are You Positive
Sarah Mackenzie & Larry Heimgartner
The Our World Project
Drama Schools Tour
2017 Cat Guy
Commercial
Pussy Magnet (for Huggle)
Fionn Robson Guilfoyle
Cavalier
Lady Dinah's Cat Emporium
2017 Neutral English / Bristolian Narrator
Voice Over
Soundings
Edson Burton & Carol Laidler
alldaybreakfast
St Mary Redcliffe
2017 Simon Says
Site Specific
Boomtown Festival 2017 Bang Hai Telecon
Jos Banham
Scallywag Productions
Boomtown Festival
2017 Workshop Leader
Workshops
Glastonbury Festival 2017
Alex Ranahan & Andy Hickson
Actionwork
Glastonbury Festival
2017 Alex Browning
Site Specific
Grey Void
Joe Kelly
Cynosure
2017 Frederich
Film (Short)
Weeping in the Fire of the Sun
Dylan Gillah
2017 Stanley the Hand Puppet
Film (Short)
Joe Learns Life
Dillon Hamill
2017 Kyle
Film (Short)
Kyle
Conner Foley
Rolling Pictures
2017 George
Film (Short)
Dakota
Daniel Sketchley
2017 Lloyd the Film Buff
Still Photos
Carphone Warehouse
Oli Kellett
2017 Richard Waters News Reader
Film (Short)
The Day That Broke
Jessica Jones
Screenology
2017 Matty
Film (Short)
Our Night
Conner Foley
Rolling Pictures
2017 Kurt
Film (Short)
Band Night
Dillon Hamill
2017 The Criminal
Film (Short)
SS
Ben Davies
Screenology
2017 Abilum
Film (Short)
I Power I
Andy Hickson
Actionwork
2016 - 2017 Dick Whittington
Theatre (Tour)
Dick Whittington
Kate Leyva & Marie O'Hara
Hurricane Productions
Various across UK
2016 David/Old David/Young David/Mikey/Adam
TIE
Power For Good Secondary School Show
Andy Hickson
Actionwork
UK tour of secondary schools
2016 David/Old David/Young David/Mikey/Adam
TIE
Power For Good Upper Primary Show
Andy Hickson
Actionwork
UK tour of primary schools
2016 Tony/David/Young David/Mikey/Adam
TIE
Power For Good Lower Primary Show
Andy Hickson
Actionwork
UK tour of primary schools
2016 Tony/David
TIE
Power For Good Puppet Show
Andy Hickson
Actionwork
UK tour of primary schools
2016 Singing voices of Prince Charming/Buttons/Bonnie/Ronnie
Voice Over
Cinderella - The Animated Pantomime
Jack Turner
2016 Buttons and The Ugly Sisters (Bonnie & Ronnie)
Voice Over
Cinderella - The Animated Pantomime
Jack Turner
Jack Turner
2016 Roger Montgomery
Radio
Doctor Who – Revelations: Unnatural Future
Matthew Beale
Deck 10 Productions
2016 Roger Montgomery
Radio
Doctor Who – Revelations: Interloper
Matthew Beale
Deck 10 Productions
2016 Win Chase
Radio
Pattern Recognition Episode 6
Paul Hunt
IronMouth Productions
2016 Win/Waiter/Damien
Radio
Pattern Recognition Episode 5
Paul Hunt
IronMouth Productions
2016 Jack
Corporate
City View (360 degree film)
Scott Fletcher
Play Nicely
2016 Stonestreet/Voytek
Radio
Pattern Recognition Episode 4
Paul Hunt
IronMouth Productions
2016 Stonestreet/Voytek
Radio
Pattern Recognition Episode 3
Paul Hunt
IronMouth Productions
2016 Stonestreet/Voytek
Radio
Pattern Recognition Episode 2
Paul Hunt
IronMouth Productions
2016 Stonestreet/Voytek
Radio
Pattern Recognition Episode 1
Paul Hunt
IronMouth Productions
2016 Facilitator
Teacher
The English Theatre of Europe
Jennifer Birch
Action It Theatre Company Ltd
Italy
2016 Pandrusa
Radio
Doctor Who – Revelations: The Skaro Inheritance
Matthew Beale
Deck 10 Productions
2016 Private Potter
Theatre
Dea
Edward Bond
Sutton Theatres
The Secombe, Sutton
2016 Peter
Musical
The Railway Children
Phil Norton
Starbright Entertainments
UK Tour
2016 Luke
Film (Short)
Peter
Joe Murray
2016 Ron
Film (Short)
Cold Callers
Sebastian Ballim & Ben Smith
2016 Max
Film (Short)
In Transition
Ellie Rawlings
2016 Reece
Film (Short)
Twin Tracks
Oliver Zimmermann
Zed Productions
2016 The Wanderer
Film (Short)
Soggy Socks
Richard Carroll
2016 Boyfriend
Film (Short)
Women's Aid Coercive Control
Dan Gardner
Woven Films
2015 - 2016 Stinky
Theatre
Dick Whittington
Steve Boden & Damian Sandys
Imagine Theatre
The Hexagon, Reading
2015 Sabbot & Male Guard
Radio
The Replacement Pilot
Paul Hunt
IronMouth Productions
2015 Jack
RolePlay
Young Peoples Domestic Abuse Awareness Programme
Amy Callebaut
Southside
2015 Big Macca
Musical
We Will Rock You
Martin Williams
The Big Act
Bristol Hippodrome
2015 Greg Samsa
Theatre (Tour)
The Boy Who Became A Beetle
Gareth Nicholls
Little Earthquake
West Midlands Tour
2015 Singer
Musical
Fugitive
Amelia Sciandra and Laryssa Schoeck
Amelia Sciandra and Laryssa Schoeck
Birmingham Conservatoire
2015 Mr C
Radio
The Kiss: Jacob Lennon
Michael Clifford
Birmingham School of Acting
2015 Gary
Radio
The Kiss: The Advertiser
Michael Clifford
Birmingham School of Acting
2015 Ashley
Film (Short)
I'm Logan
Hayley Allardyce
Logan 5
2015 Max
Online
Scandalous Scholars
Sareena Bains
Unmasked Media
2015 Lucas
Film (Student)
Thriller
Mollie Knight
Northampton College
2015 Sabbot & Male Guard
Voice Over
The Replacement Episode 1
Paul Hunt
IronMouth Productions
2015 Felix
Corporate
Science Vlogger
Hans Kok
Stepping Stones
2015 Narrator; Alice; Caterpillar and The Mad Hatter
Voice Over
Alice In Wonderland
Rhianwen Pullen
Birmingham City University
2015 Lawyer Christian Wallis
Theatre
Billy Young: A Life on Death Row#
Nathalie Bazan
Lying Lips Theatre Company
The Old Joint Stock Theatre, Birmingham
2015 Hanni
Theatre
The Speckled People
Gari Jones
Birmingham School of Acting
Crescent Theatre (Studio), Birmingham
2015 Voiceover Artiste
Voice Over
Uplifting Quotes Project
Paul Davies
VYKA
2015 Doctor Tim
Film (Short)
The Waiting Room
Michael B.Clifford
Birmingham School of Acting
2015 Mike
Film (Short)
The Old Escape
Michael B.Clifford
Birmingham School of Acting
2014 Benny
Musical
RENT
Alexandra Spencer-Jones
Birmingham School of Acting
Birmingham Hippodrome (Patrick Centre)
2014 Aragorn; Sam; Merry; Pippin; Frodo and Nazgul
Voice Over
Lord Of The Rings Music and Sound for Visual Media
Aidan Quibell
Birmingham City University
2014 Lemophil
Theatre
The Broken Heart
Stephen Simms
Birmingham School of Acting
Crescent Theatre (Studio), Birmingham
2014 Photographer (T. Hamilton Biggs)
Theatre
Vieux Carré
Lise Olson
Birmingham School of Acting
Crescent Theatre (Main House), Birmingham
2014 Gay Best Friend
Commercial
South and City College Promotions
Danny Gwynne
Orion Media
2014 Davy
Theatre
Dreaming
Andrew Potter
Birmingham School of Acting
Birmingham School of Acting
2014 Workshop Leader
Teacher
General Acting Workshop
Bradley Stoke Scouts
2014 The Debt Collector
Film (Student)
Who's Watching
Ben Vickers
University of the West of England
2014 Supermarket Worker/Young Man/Doctor Tim/Ensemble
Theatre
Earthquakes In London
David Jackson
Birmingham School of Acting
Birmingham School of Acting
2013 Benvolio
Theatre
Romeo and Juliet
Andrew Normington
Birmingham School of Acting
Birmingham School of Acting
2013 General Ghengis Khan Schmitz
Musical
Seussical
Martin Williams
The Big Act
Bristol Hippodrome
2013 Yepikhodov
Theatre
The Cherry Orchard
David Vann
Birmingham School of Acting
Birmingham School of Acting
2013 The Ice Cream Boy
Film (Short)
The Ice Cream Boy
Rhian Lennon
Rhian Lennon
2013 Justin
Corporate
The Clinical Assessment Service
Christine De Souza
NHS Birmingham
2013 Audition Facilitator
Workshops
BA (Hons) Acting Programme Auditions
Birmingham School of Acting
Birmingham School of Acting
2012 Man 2
Theatre
A Flea In Her Ear
Jonathon Humphreys
Birmingham School of Acting
Crescent Theatre (Studio), Birmingham
2012 Coogan
Rehearsed Reading
Them & Us
TheatreWest
Hen & Chicken
2012 Jake and Coogan
Rehearsed Reading
A-Z Of Writing
Ann Stiddard
TheatreWest
Brewery Theatre
2012 Officer Ranahan
RolePlay
Prison Break
Lydia Coen Mason
Splash & Ripple
Artspace
2012 Compère
Theatre
Stages 2012
Shona Symons
Bristol City Council
Colston Hall, Bristol
2011 Shaun
Film (Short)
Shriek
Ben Allen
Styx Productions
2011 Ben
Film (Short)
Wimp
Alexander Nally
Matchbox Productions
2011 Jim
TIE
Forum Theatre
Daniel Balla
2011 Ensemble
Musical
FAME
Martin Williams
The Big Act
Bristol Hippodrome
2011 Shipworker
Corporate
The Titanic Signature Project
Graham English
Graham English and Company
2011 Ben
Film (Short)
The Lost 4 Hours
Daniel Lane
2011 Sean
Radio
Ladies Mile
Billy Quinn
BCFM
BBC Radio Bristol and BCFM
2011 Anarchist
Film (Student)
Broken Nation
Ben Vickers
2010 Sunny
Film (Short)
Dark Times
Star Media Productions
2010 Anonymous Von Bosch
Film (Short)
Promotion for CATNAP
Neil Puttick
IDST!
2010 Sean
Film (Student)
For The Win
Jade Melhuish
University of the West of England
2010 Teenage Jim
Music Video
Ranger 3 / Pendulum
Jonathan Hardy
Scubaboy
2010 Steve
Film (Feature)
Down The Dark Road
Craig T. James and Jared Morgan
Tudor Films
2010 Ben
Film (Short)
Future Calling
Henrik G Dahle
Gauntlett and Sons
2010 Mr Clark
Theatre (Tour)
The Long Line Of Bureaucracy
Martin Shackerley-Bennett
Bristol Experimental Theatre
2010 Jacob Hunt (Autistic)
Commercial
Jodi Picoult's House Rules
Liam Tate and Jamie Stanton
HYPtv
Bath
2010 Dame Dimmer
Musical
Frankenstein: The Pantomime
Jasmine Smart
Thrice Three Muses
Alma Theatre
2009 The Mad Hatter
Musical
Alice in Wonderland
Martin Williams
The Big Act
Bristol Hippodrome
2008 Bandarlog
Musical
The Jungle Book
Martin Williams
The Big Act
Bristol Hippodrome

Education

  • Year
    Qualification
    Where
  • 2015
    3 yr. Acting
  • 2012
    First year of 3 yr. BA (Hons) Performing Arts
    School of Music and Performing Arts at Bath Spa University
  • 2011
    Modern Acting Short Course
  • 2011
    A2 Drama
    Abbeywood Community School
  • 2010
    AS Drama
    Patchway Community College
  • 2009
    GCSE Drama
    Patchway Community College

About me

Versatile actor with experience in various fields of acting including theatre, film, radio, site-specific, theatre in education, roleplay, music video, commercial, devising, musical theatre, forum theatre, presenting and television.

Additional Information

http://www.spotlight.com/3978-1272-9458

Equity number: B00405383
Spotlight Pin: 397812729458
Member of The Actor's Guild
Enhanced DBS

Diploma in Neuro-Dramatic-Play

Former member of Bristol Old Vic Young Company
Stagecraft at Bristol Youth Theatre Studio
Musical Theatre at 344 Dance Station
Mentored by Wendy Sparey
Various workshops including BAFTA, Bath Spa University, Bristol Jam Improvisation Festival, Bristol Old Vic, Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Marjon University, National Academy of Gifted and Talented Youth, Splendid Productions, Travelling Light Company and UWE

Drive a 125cc Scooter

6A*s, 5As, 2Bs GCSE
A*, A, 2Bs, C AS
A, B, C A2
Certificate of Personal Effectiveness

http://theatrebristol.net/directory/alex-ranahan
http://www.mandy.com/home.cfm?c=ran161


Additional Credits:

2017:

(Workshops) Assistant in 'E-Safety and Bullying' workshops directed by Becky Mitchell/Dr Andy Hickson on behalf of Actionwork

2016:

(Model) Model for Phil Martin Photography shoot
(Model) Model for M.A.D Photography with Mark Davis
(Rehearsed Reading) Multiple characters for Hari Ramakrishnan’s comedy sketches above the Robin Hood Pub, Bristol

2015:

(Interview) BBC Radio Berkshire interview about playing Stinky in Dick Whittington pantomime in Reading
(Interview) Made In Bristol TV interview about We Will Rock You
(Photoshoot/filming) Greg in ‘The Boy Who Became A Beetle’
(Photoshoot) Max in ‘Scandalous Scholars'
(Event) Jonathon and Redillon in ‘Birmingham School of Acting Showcase 2015’ directed by Stephen Simms at the Patricia Yarley Studio/ Birmingham School of Acting and the Soho Theatre Basement

2014:

(Theatre) Messenger in Act 2 Scene 5 of 'Anthony and Cleopatra' as part of the Birmingham School of Acting Internal Wanamaker Festival at Birmingham City University Parkside
(Radio) Various characters as part of audio commercials module for Birmingham City University
(Rehearsed Reading) Mike in 'The Old Escape'; Doctor in 'Hospital Room' and Jogger in 'Park Shocks', directed by Daniele Sanderson for Birmingham City University at Birmingham School of Acting
(Documentary) Self in 'Birmingham School of Acting Page to Stage' for Birmingham City University
(Model) Model for Jessica Raphael photography
(Model) Model for Aimee Spinks photography
(Recording) Birmingham School of Acting cast recording of the soundtrack of 'Dreaming' composed by Jonathon Girling
(Site-specific) Deviser in 'Puke' for Birmingham School of Acting at Birmingham School of Acting
(Television) Townsfolk in 'Atlantis Series 2' directed by John Maltokovick
(Dance) Deviser in 'Rotten To The Core' for Birmingham School of Acting at Birmingham School of Acting
(Dance) Dancer in 'Consequence Of Sound' choreographed by Edith Jarv and Mariliis Ikla at Millenium Point, Birmingham

2013:

(Theatre) Deviser in 'A Complete History of Everything' directed by Andrew Potter at Birmingham School of Acting

2012:

(Theatre) Deviser in 'The Lowry Project' directed by Kate Colgrave-Pope at Birmingham School of Acting
(Outdoor Theatre) Agent of The Authority in 'Incitement' directed by Rosie Fairchild in Bristol City Centre as part of the igfest outdoor theatre festival
(Television) Shopper in 'Trollied 2012 Christmas Special' by Roughcut TV
(Television) Waiter in 'Stella' directed by Tony Dow for Tidy Productions Ltd for British Sky Broadcasting Limited
(Site Specific Recording) Self in interview for Bristol Old Vic Theatre Memories archive
(Musical Theatre) Mr Tumnus in Bristol Youth Theatre Studio production of 'The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe' in the Parkhouse Centre, Bude
(Television) Clubber in 'The Fear' directed by Michael Stevens of World Productions for BBC
(Rehearsed Reading) Narrator in 'Missorts' directed by Tony White and Beth Alden of Situations for Bristol City Council
(Television) Noble in 'Da Vinci's Demons' directed by Jamie Payne and Paul Wilmshurst of Tonto Films and Television Limited for Fox Broadcasting Company
(Television) Shopper in 'Trollied' directed by Paul Walker of Roughcut TV for Sky 1
(Rehearsed Reading) Hans in 'Pussy Cat', Gary in 'Bad Girl' and Guard in 'Graffiti' directed by Chris Jury for 'Bath Film Festival IMDb Script to Screen' finale in Chapel Arts Centre, Bath
(Television) Moped Driver in 'Switch' directed by Tom Marshall of Touchpaper Television for ITV 1
(Television) The Geeky Camden Shopper and Camden Shopper in 'Switch' directed by Tom Marshall of Touchpaper Television for ITV 1
(Short Film) Visitor in 'Heritage of Bath' directed by Sara Strickland of Suited & Booted Studios CIC on behalf of Bath and North East Somerset Council Heritage Services
(Television) Rioter and Policeman in episode 10, series 26 of 'Casualty' directed by Anne Edyvean for BBC
(Theatre) Callum in Group 8 Productions' 'Human Behaviour' in Bath Spa University
(Student Film) Sam's Guilt in 'Surface' directed by Matthew Nesbeth
(Student Film) Teddy in 'Gwendolyn' directed by Robert Jewitt Jnr
(Short Film) Mike in 'The Wake' directed by Emily Miller

2011:

(Television) Rugby Lad in 'Pobol Y Cwm' by BBC Wales
(Short Film) Oliver in 'Oliver' directed by Richard Carroll
(Student Film) Ollie in 'Where Will It All Stop' directed by Jenny Banks
(Short Film) Ben in 'The Chase' directed by Gareth Woods
(Commercial) Boy in pyjamas in 2011 'Danepak' commercial directed by Scott Corbett of Bray Leino Ltd
(Theatre) Christopher Holmes and John Robinson in 'On The Shore Of The Wide World' directed by Emel Yilmaz at Bristol Old Vic Theatre School
(Television) Dead Passenger in series 2 of 'Sherlock' directed by Paul McGuigan for Hartswood Films for BBC
(Television) Patient in episode 14, series 26 of 'Casualty' by BBC
(Television) Shopper in 'Public Enemies' by TigerLight Productions for BBC
(Theatre) Rene in Bristol Youth Theatre Studio production of 'The Guilty Generation' in Westbury-On-Trym COFE Primary School, Bristol
(Musical Performance) Actor and singer in Bristol Youth Theatre Studio production 'Review' in Westbury-On-Trym COFE Primary School, Bristol
(Television) Passer-by in Public Enemies by TigerLight Productions for BBC
(Television) Clubber in Pobol y Cwm by BBC Wales
(Radio) Self in interview for Bristol Arts Show on BCFM
(Theatre) Deviser and Ensemble in 'Frank & Ferdinand' by Bristol Old Vic Young Company at Bristol Old Vic
(Television) Startled Customer in episode 12, series 6 of 'Doctor Who' by BBC
(Television) Glaring College Kid in episode 41, series 25 of 'Casualty' by BBC
(Television) Passer-by in episode 35, series 25 of 'Casualty' by BBC

2010:

(Television) Clubber in episode 32, series 25 of 'Casualty' by BBC
(Rehearsed Readings and Singing) Choral singing and reading in Bristol Youth Theatre Studio 'Christmas Offerings'
(Theatre) Paul in Abbeywood Community School A2 Drama's 'Created By History'
(Student Film) Geek in 'Collision' directed by Rhea Boulton
(Student Film) Vampire Henchman in 'Bite Back' directed by Jasmine Miles
(Television) Bell-boy in 'Nightwatch' by BBC
(Student Film) Thug in 'Bad Business' directed by Alex Higham
(Improvisational Theatre) Musical Performer in 'Especially For You' on behalf of Bristol Old Vic Young Company in the 'Bristol Jam' festival
(Outdoor Theatre) Anonymous Von Bosch in 'CATNAP' by IDST! around central Bristol
(Television) Stand-in for the Earl of Kent in episode 3 of the 2010 remake of 'Upstairs Downstairs' for BBC
(Theatre In Education) Secret Audience Performer in 'Seeta Patel's Unspoken Voices' in Arnolfini
(Television) Student Bass Guitarist in 'Permanently Excluded' by BBC
(Musical) Francis Fryer in Bristol Youth Theatre Studio production of 'Calamity Jane' in the Parkhouse Centre, Bude
(Television) Teenager in episode 12, series 25 of 'Casualty' by BBC
(Television) Student in 'Campus' by Monicker Pictures for Channel 4
(Musical) Fagin in Patchway Community College production of 'Oliver!'
(Television) Student in episode 7, series 25 of 'Casualty' by BBC
(Theatre) Roberto Miranda in Patchway Community College AS Drama production of 'Death and the Maiden'
(Feature Film) Student in 'Eliminate: Archie Cookson' directed by Rob Holder
(Still Photos/Model) Corette Cornelia Photography shoot
(Musical Theatre) Narrator 3 and Baker in 'The King Who Lost His Heir' directed by Alice Barnes and Kieron O'Shea and toured at various primary schools
(Student Film) Filming as part of AS Media studies as well as several acting workshops including Marjon University, Splendid Productions and Bristol Old Vic
(Student Film) Chaser in 'TAG' directed by Alex Boulton
(Student Film) Gunman in 'Off The Scales' directed by Andrew Ashton
(Student Film) Twerp in 'Rise Of The Damned' directed by Toni Lawrence
(Rehearsed Readings and Guitar Performance) Various characters and guitarist for sketches for CTK

2009:

(Musical Performance) 'Patch Factor' guitar and singing performance in Patchway Community College
(Rehearsed Reading) Choral singing and reading in Bristol Youth Theatre Studio 'Christmas Offerings'
(Still Photos/Model) Matt Richardson photography shoot
(Musical Theatre) Spadge Hopkins and Vincent Barnes in Bristol Youth Theatre Studio production of 'Cider with Rosie' in the Parkhouse Centre, Bude
(Theatre) Bottom in Patchway Community College production of 'Midsummer Nights Dream'
(Theatre) Narrator in 'The French Detective' (written by myself) in Patchway Community College
(Rehearsed Readings and Guitar Performance) Various characters and guitarist for sketches for CTK

2008:

(Musical Performance) 'Play At The Patch' guitar and singing performance in Patchway Community College
(Rehearsed Reading) Choral singing and reading in Bristol Youth Theatre Studio 'Christmas Offerings'
(Musical) The Lion in Patchway Community College production of 'The Wiz'
(Theatre) Bobby 'Oggy' Moxon in 344 Dance Station showcase of 'Teechers'

2007:

(Musical Performance) 'Play At The Patch' choral singing performance in Patchway Community College
(Theatre) Marlon in Patchway Community College production of 'Homebird'
(Musical) Eugene in Patchway Community College production of 'Grease'
(Theatre) Various characters including Mr Scream in Patchway Community College prodution of 'The Last Resort'

Additional Skills

Capable of all general physical activity
Lead guitar (10 years experience), ukulele, bass guitar and basic drum skills
Chorus dancing and choreography
Solo and choral baritone singing but capable of bass and high pitch
Versatile characterisations
Public speaking and monologues utilising various accents and ensemble rapport
Basic technical sound and light rigging
Good computer and ICT skills
Basic film directing, camera, sound and editorial skills
Song and playwriting

Easy to direct,takes direction well
Quick and keen learner
Incredibly motivated
Interested in all aspects of the performing arts industry

Sports:
Abseiling, angling, archery, badminton, basketball, beach volleyball, bowls, canoeing, cricket, croquet, cycling, darts, diving, dodgeball, football, go karting, golf, hiking, hockey, kayaking, mountain biking, netball, octopush, pool, racquetball, rounders, rugby league, rugby union, running, scuba diving, shooting, snorkelling, softball, squash, swimming, table tennis, ten pin bowling, tennis and volleyball

Skills

Skin Colour White
Hair Length Short to Medium
Native accent English
Accents (UK) Belfast, Birmingham, Bristol, Cockney, Cornish, Devon, English, standard, Gloucester, London, Northern England, Northern Irish, RP, Scottish, Standard, Somerset, Southern England, Welsh, Southern, Welsh, Standard, West Country
Accents (North American) Boston, General American, Southern American, Texas
Accents (International) Australian, Cork, Dublin, French, German, Irish
Languages Spoken English, French
Interested in Comedy, Commercials, Corporate, Film (Professional), Film (Student), Improvisation, Modelling, Music Videos, Online, Panto, Presenting, Radio, Rehearsed Readings, Roleplay, Teaching Theatre, Theatre (Fringe), Theatre (Professional), Theatre (Touring), TIE/TYA, TV, Voice Over
Experienced in Comedy, Commercials, Corporate, Film (Professional), Film (Student), Modelling, Music Videos, Panto, Presenting, Radio, Rehearsed Readings, Roleplay, Theatre (Fringe), Theatre (Professional), Theatre (Touring), TIE/TYA, TV, Voice Over
General Singing Skills Advanced
Specific Singing Skills Baritone, Bass, Belt, Falsetto, Soprano, Tenor
General Dance Skills Ballroom, Contemporary
Musical Skills Bass, Guitar, Ukulele
Organisation Membership Equity
Stage Combat Skills Basic
Driving Licences Standard
Perform nude? Only Professionally
DBS checked Yes (within last 12 months)
Accents (International) Australian, Cork, Dublin, French, German, Irish, Australian, Cork, Dublin, French, German, Irish