Alexander Scrivens
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 47 - 65
- Height
- 5' 9" (1m 75cm)
- Weight
- 13st. 0lb. (83kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Green
- Build
- Medium
Images
Video
-
video fileshowreel 2020
-
video filethe mermaid
-
video fileShowreel 2018
-
video filethe return
- Show All 4 Files
Other
-
My Contact Number:
Links
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2023 |
Understudy paravicini/metcalf
Theatre |
The Mousetrap Adam Speigel productions |
St Martins Theatre |
2023 |
Annoying man
Film |
The chair Corina Andrian |
London |
2021 |
Nigel (Co lead)
Film |
Less lonely Hammah Seligman/George Mills |
Bromley |
2019 |
Vince (lead)
Film |
Then I was Lost Nik Harris |
East London |
2019 |
Daniel
Film |
Long lost Nik Harris / Edale Productions |
Tottenham Hale |
2019 |
Dennis
Film |
Room 208 Eduardo Ricchiari / MET FILM |
Met film school |
2019 |
Queen
Film |
Mili's Revenge Corina Andrian / Goldsmiths PG |
Goldsmiths |
2019 |
Marv (supporting)
Film |
A song from the dark Ogo Okpue / Adverto |
London |
2019 |
Fly tipper
Film |
EA WASTE CRIMES FILM Pukka films |
|
2019 |
Father
Film |
Goldie Demitris / Goldsmiths MA filmmaking |
|
2019 |
Captain
Commercials & Industrials |
Huawei Michal Sablinski / OTO Filn |
Władyslawowo, Poland |
2019 |
Bob Eisman
Film |
Who is Bob Eisman Nickolas Harris / FSP |
|
2018 |
Keeper
Theatre |
Wunderkammer Matchstick Piehouse |
Matchstick Piehouse |
2018 |
Les
Theatre |
Cold Blow Lane Theo Cowan / Matchstick Piehouse |
Matchstick Piehouse |
2018 |
Jason
Film |
Contained Nikolas Harris / FSP |
Location london |
2018 |
Husband
Film |
Rabbi knows Better Elena Osipova / The CanDo production |
|
2018 |
Ecologist/geologist
Film |
Vigorous Activities Greta Hauer / Greta Hauer Studios |
|
2018 |
Rona/Ron
Film |
Casa Suzanna Lewis O'Brien / 18 feet and rising |
London |
2018 |
Lipchitz/Dr KHG/ George
Film |
portraits of living Marcell Csillag / Final Year Film |
Norwich/Fakenham |
2017 |
Jeremy Sanders
Film |
KPali Ladi Johnson / Emen Emali |
Eggcorn Studios |
2017 |
John Brown/Butler/paparazzi
Television |
Inside balmoral Arrow media |
Anstey Hall |
2017 |
Harry Houdini
Film |
Weimar Larry Andrews / Figment |
Green Screen, Guildford |
2017 |
Journalist
Film |
The Accidental Spy Roger Russell / Peekaboo productions |
London |
2016 |
WILLIAM 3rd
Television |
Inside Kensington Palace Channel 5 |
Cambridge |
2016 |
King/Ghost
Theatre |
Hamlet (1st Quarto) Charlie Ward / Illyrius |
The Cockpit |
2016 |
Major Kong
Event |
Dr Strangelove Secret Cinema |
Canada Water |
2015 |
technician on stage
Film |
GENIUS Michael Gransage / Michael Grandage Compamy |
|
2015 |
Headcorn
Theatre |
Maria Lopiano / The toy factory |
Ascot |
2015 |
Stan/Kevin
Theatre |
The Reckoning Lennie Varvarides / Brian Coyle |
Theatre Delicatessan |
2015 |
Rockwell
Film |
Michael David Tsui / Met Fil School |
|
2015 |
Ironing man, featured
Commercials & Industrials |
Sun newspaper Stink |
|
2015 |
Jeremy (Lead)
Television |
Saved Garden Productions |
|
2015 |
Doc, guard
Theatre |
Kolbe's Gift David Gooderson / Farnham Rep |
Phoenix theatre |
2015 |
Dr John Dale Caveness (lead)
Television |
Death Row Doctors Bill Thomas / Sky Vision |
Moor Park |
2015 |
Vic (lead)
Film |
Peninsula Tim Holt / Rapid Eye Films |
|
2015 |
Customer
Television |
Murder maps 3DD Productions |
|
2015 |
George Brett
Television |
Witness: The John Child's Story T. Perrin Sledge / 40 Partners |
White City |
2015 |
Heavy Sparrow Catcher
Theatre |
Royal College of Art installation Alex Bygrave / RCA |
Royal College of Art |
2015 |
Knight
Film |
Warwick Castle Figment Productions |
|
2015 |
Hostage
Film |
Catface Ogodinife Okpue / Adverto |
|
2015 |
Duke of Gloucester
Theatre |
Play of Thrones Phil Wilmott / The Phil Wilmott Company |
Union Theatre |
2014 |
Jim Bayliss
Theatre |
All My Sons Maurice Thorogood / Farnham Rep |
Farnham Outdoor |
2014 |
Sam
Film |
Rosemary Lisa Lin / LFS |
|
2014 |
Don Pedro
Theatre |
Much Ado About Nothing Clemmie Reynolds/James Curran Ball / Burnt Out Theatre |
London/Surrey |
2014 |
Jackson
Film |
Jackson Lauren Currie / Teesside Uni |
Newcastle |
2014 |
Mike
Film |
Night Jay Amin / Within |
|
2014 |
Trevor
Film |
The Fisherman Alex Whitcome / Wallbreaker productions |
Staithes, Yorkshire |
2014 |
the hunter
Film |
Ursus Edison Alcaide / UCA student production |
Abbots Wood, Farnham |
2014 |
James
Film |
The Last Supper London Film |
|
2014 |
Clark
Film |
The unwilling Katerina Sourla / Holloway College |
Holloway College |
2014 |
Detective Dorset
Film |
aparecium Jacob Elder / student production |
|
2014 |
micheal long
Film |
micheal john long (in production) Sam Francis / London Film School |
LFS |
2013 |
DJ Wolfie, Ron the Bouncer, Grandma Rain
Film |
Forest Hood Jamila Davies / Planet Geisha |
|
2012 |
Prince of Aragon
Theatre |
Merchant of Venice Maurice Thorogood / Farnham Shakespeare Company |
Frensham Heights Performing Arts Centre |
2011 |
Attila Rees, No Good Boyo, and others
Theatre |
Under Milk Wood Maurice Thorogood / Farnham Rep |
United Reformed Church, Farnham |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2014 | 2 year actor training | The Poor School |
About me
Recently nominated at Southampton international film festival for “best lead in a feature” in ‘PENINSULA ‘ by Director Tim Rolt, the film has 6 category nominations.The past years have built me a solid base as a jobbing actor, from feature leads to immersive improv, classical delivery and mainstream TV.
An actor who turns up on time, gets on with the job and is ready for any challenge.
Additional skills:
Trained master Scuba Instructor
Served in 10 Coy Parachute Regiment reserves
Full driving license
Landscaper, Gardener, Builder, Boat Owner.
Additional information:
Currently training in pure method with Katherine Neumow in London
License & Passport
Passport: | Yes |
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | French, Italian |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Australian, English - England North West (Liverpool, Manchester, Lancashire, Cheshire), English - England South East (Oxford, Sussex), English - General, English - London, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, English - West Midlands (Shropshire, Birmingham, Brummie), English - Yorkshire & Humber, French (Standard International), German, Irish, Italian (Standard International), Japanese, Midwest American, Scottish, South African, Southern American, Spanish (International Spanish) Acento Neutro, US South (Deep South, Dixie, Delta), Welsh |
Media Specialism | Audiobooks, Cartoons, CD Rom, Commercials, Documentary, Lip Synch / ADR, Narration, Radio, Teacher / Voice Coach |
Vocal Types | Baritone, Tenor |
Additional Skills | Children's Entertainer, Fire Performing |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |