Esther Eden
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 32 - 42
- Height
- 5' 5" (1m 65cm)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Hazel
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2010 |
Workshops: Shakespeare, Text analysis
Film |
RADA |
|
2002 |
Workshops: Shakespeare, Text Analysis, American Accent, Scene Study
Film |
NIDA |
|
2011 |
Audition Technique course
Film |
LAMDA |
|
2006 |
Twelve Month Intensive Graduate
Film |
Screenwise |
|
2015 |
Meisner Technique
Film |
Real Meisner - Tom Radcliffe |
|
2003 |
Graduate
Film |
McDonald College of Performing Arts |
|
2014 |
Professional Actor's Masterclass
Film |
Australian Institute of Performing Arts |
|
2010 |
Introduction Course - Movement, Voice, Shakespeare, Screenacting, Scene study
Film |
Actor's Centre |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|
About me
Esther Eden is a versatile and multifaceted actress, who has trained in Sydney, London and Los Angeles, with experience in film, theatre and voice over.Esther has a special knack for comedy and has been working on various podcasts and sketch shows as a regular cast member of The 313 Show.
Please head to my Spotlight page or my website
to look at my CV my Spotlight view pin: removed
Skills
Languages Spoken | English, Hebrew |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | Australian, English - Cockney, English - London, Southern American, US West Coast (California, Portland) |
Additional Skills | Acting, Modeling |
Highlights
-
2011, Still Photography, Goth, GOTH PHOTO SHOOT, Pascal Rehault
2010, Still Photography, Bride, RETRO PHOTO SHOOT, Dolding Productions Ltd, Nick Dolding -
2014, Webseries, Camilla Lemon, REAL TALK - EPISODE 3, James Jacob
2014, Stage, Various, THE 313 SHOW, KINGSTON COMEDY FESTIVAL, Peracals, Jason Fite
2014, Short Film, Brandon's Ex, IN LINE IN YOUR MIND, AIPA, Christian Marc
2013, Audio, Rose Kettering, QUIZ MASTERS, C and M Podcast, Benn Cordrey/Aidan MCcaffrey
2013, Audio, Various, THE 313 SHOW, Peracals, Jason Fite
2013, Stage, Snow Queen/Gerda/Gobby, THE SNOW QUEEN, Working Space Theatre, Tom King
2013, Stage, Hecate (Gentlewoman), MACBETH, Infinite Space Theatre Company, Nick Hastings
2013, Stage, Various, THE 313 SHOW LIVE, Peracals, Jason Fite
2013, Feature Film, Kaitlin, DEAD LOVE, Zombee Video, Chris Gallagher
2013, Stage, Courtesan, THE COMEDY OF ERRORS, Holdfast Theatre Company, Harry Iggulden
2012, Radio, Sister Catherine, NUNS, Westminster University, Evan Golde
2012, Short Film, Hanna, I WANT WHAT I DESERVE - GREED, RDT Studio, Duane Valentino
2012, Short Film, Sam, SLOWLY BUT SURELY, Middlesex University, Eva Ticha
2012, Stage, Hannah, THE PROPOSAL UPDATE, Writer's Bloc, Old Red Lion Theatre, Daniel Johnson
2012, Stage, Sir Andrew Aguecheek, TWELFTH NIGHT, Pelas Theatre Company, Barons Court Theatre, Nick Pelas
2011, Rehearsed Reading, Malka, THE BARRIER, ARCOLA THEATRE, Earwig Arts, Kirrie Wratten
2011, Short Film, Caroline, PARTY ANIMALS, LSD Films, Laurence Donoghue
2011, Stage, Mrs. Field, I WANT TO GO HOME (OF MAD MEN'S DREAMS...), Le Nouveau Guignol, The Courtyard Theatre, Pete Brammer Smith
2011, Stage, Tasha, PENALTY (LADIES NIGHT: FEMME FATALES & WAYWARD WIVES), Le Nouveau Guignol, Old Red Lion Theatre, Ed Allenby
2011, Stage, Jean, THE FINAL KISS (STRANGE ROMANCE... THE GUIGNOL WAY), Le Nouveau Guignol, Old Red Lion Theatre, Mark Denham
2011, Stage, Madame Martin, TICS! OR DOING THE DEED (LN: FEMME FATALES & WAYWARD WIVES), Le Nouveau Guignol, Old Red Lion Theatre, Rachel Ryder
2011, Workshop, Malka, THE BARRIER, Earwig Arts, Kirrie Wratten
2010, Film, Andie, SCAIRCROWS, Independent, Chris Gallagher
2010, Rehearsed Reading, Penina Sheinson/Esther, SLOBODKA, The London Playwright Collective - Theatre 503, Katherine Hayes
2010, Short Film, Rachel, AFTER, Queen Mary University, Neil Calloway
2010, Short Film, Sarah Andrews, DECEIVING, Lamaface Productions , Ricarda Ruff
2010, Short Film, Natalie, PIANO, IN:IT Films, Ashley Belgrave
2010, Stage, Nurse, FINAL KISS (NIGHT OF GRAND GUIGNOL), Le Nouveau Guignol, Old Red Lion Theatre, Rachel Ryder
2010, Stage, Madame Martin, TICS!...OR DOING THE DEED (NIGHT OF GRAND GUIGNOL), Le Nouveau Guignol, Old Red Lion Theatre, Rachel Ryder
2006, Short Film, Rachel Martelli, LAB RAT, North Sydney Tafe, Ryan Osmond
2006, Short Film, Sarah, REVENGE IS A DISH, Tropfest, Hayley Staveley
2006, Short Film, Lara, RUNAWAY, Screenwise, Lewis Fitzgerald
2006, Short Film, Judge Hornby, SUPER VILLIAN LAWYER, North Sydney Tafe, Glen Melville
2006, Short Film, Marty, TUNNEL VISION, North Sydney Tafe, Glen Melville
2006, Short Film, Sandra, WHAT ABOUT IT?, Screenwise, Denise Roberts
2005, Short Film, Charlie Chaplin (The Tramp), SO DARN HOT! AKA THE FAN, Screenwise, Caz Adams
2005, Short Film, Annie, SUPPRESSED MEMORIES, North Sydney Tafe, Brendan Brown
2005, Short Film, Nymph 2, THE MAD CHASE: AKA THE CHASE, Screenwise, Caz Adams
2005, Voice Over, Additional Dialogue Recording, OPAL DREAM (POBBY AND DINGAN), BBC Films, Peter Cattaneo
2005, Voice Over, Additional Dialogue Recording, SMALL CLAIMS 3: THE REUNION, RB Films Pty Ltd, Tony Tilse
2004, Stage, Alice, A WOMAN OF NO IMPORTANCE, Genesian Theatre, Brian Donovan
2003, Stage, Priest/Attendant/Chorus, OEDIPUS, Black Box Theatre, Pip Buining
2003, Stage, Angela Dixon, SECRET BRIDESMAIDS' BUSINESS, Independent Theatre, Pip Buining
2002, Feature Film, Jade Thornhill, RUN AWAY, Sbl-Av, George Rouvellas
2002, Stage, Grumio, TAMING OF THE SHREW, Shakespeare In The Park, Carla Moore
2001, Feature Film, Stacy Sutton, TORN TOGETHER, Sbl-Av