John Ammirati
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 32 - 42
- Height
- 6' 2" (1m 88cm)
- Weight
- 12st. 6lb. (79kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Hazel
- Build
- Slim
Video
-
video file2023 Showreel
Agent
- Agent
-
+447837072775Contact
- Website
- Agent
-
0161 881 8844Contact
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2024 |
Lance
Television |
Too Much Lena Dunham / Working Title |
|
2023 |
Howard Wexler
Television |
The Toys That Built America Nick White / October |
|
2023 |
NY Radio DJ
Film |
The Boys in the Boat George Clooney |
|
2023 |
Various Roles
Commercials & Industrials |
Cegos: USA Janine Teare |
|
2023 |
Brian
Film |
Two Nite Stand Will Herbert / Calavera Cafe |
|
2022 |
Linguine Boy
Television |
Hollyoaks Will Herbert / Lime |
|
2022 |
Hero
Film |
Tenstar Baz Westland / HIVE |
|
2022 |
Pete
Film |
Anime di Carta Alexine Puglisi |
|
2022 |
Vanir Dolos
Voiceover |
IXION Flipbook |
|
2022 |
Various Roles
Online & Multimedia |
Cegos: Various |
|
2021 |
Paul
Commercials & Industrials |
Cegos: Transform Fear to Power Janine Teare / e-Aspire |
|
2021 |
Stan
Commercials & Industrials |
Cegos: Building Self-Managing Teams Janine Teare / e-Aspire |
|
2020 |
Chris
Commercials & Industrials |
CEGOS: My Story Mike Mulvihill / e-Aspire |
|
2020 |
Martin
Commercials & Industrials |
Cegos: Dealing With Emotions and Conflict e-Aspire |
|
2020 |
George Balfour
Theatre |
Posh John-Mark Reid / Postcard Theatre |
|
2020 |
Presenter
Commercials & Industrials |
CEGOS: US LOCALIZATION Joe Porter / e-Aspire |
|
2019 |
Man in Suit
Television |
Treadstone Jeremy Webb / NOT-4-NOT |
|
2019 |
Pro
Commercials & Industrials |
Resideo: Prestige Frank McCabe / LEO Learning |
|
2019 |
Pro
Commercials & Industrials |
Resideo: T10 Frank McCabe / LEO Learning |
|
2019 |
Ebon
Voiceover |
Intelligent Design David Darlington / Audible |
|
2019 |
Book Peeker
Commercials & Industrials |
The Book People Jason Fisher-Jones / Cry Havoc |
|
2019 |
Adam Lawrence
Film |
Thirteen Years Steven Hoskinson / Thirteen Years Productions |
|
2019 |
Employee
Commercials & Industrials |
Sharp: Big Pad Mike Herbert / Brickhouse |
The Big Shed |
2019 |
Astronaut
Online & Multimedia |
Twisted Tales: Knock Knock Riagain Grainger / RG Films |
|
2019 |
Armstrong
Film |
Horror On the Nameless Isle Daniel Gould / Trampoline Films |
|
2019 |
Designer
Commercials & Industrials |
Foilco Promo Dave Sedgwick / Studio DBD |
|
2019 |
Presenter
Commercials & Industrials |
Fabry FAQ Peter Middleton / Online TV Group |
SVG |
2019 |
Billy Bloom
Film |
The Castlefield Cowboy (or a High Price at High Noon) Riagain Grainger / RG / Trampoline Films |
|
2019 |
Model
Modeling |
First Aid British Red Cross |
|
2019 |
Christopher Power
Online & Multimedia |
NAILED Will Herbert / Calavera Cafe / Permission Pictures |
|
2018 |
Minister
Television |
Hollyoaks Rebecca Rycroft / Lime |
|
2018 |
Doctor
Film |
Fertile Land Theo Sossidis, Bruna Deusdado / Fertile Land Productions |
|
2018 |
Radio DJ (ADR)
Television |
4 O'Clock Club CBBC |
|
2018 |
Ivan Atchie
Film |
X Mark Duggan / Mark Duggan Films |
|
2018 |
John
Commercials & Industrials |
ITV Cross Country Idents Will Herbert / McCann |
|
2018 |
Mr Barrett
Commercials & Industrials |
NDA Promo Stuart Coe / MCS Event Pro |
|
2018 |
Jonathan
Commercials & Industrials |
Bruntwood: Managing Offices Daniel Kennedy / PAPER FILMS |
|
2018 |
Luke
Film |
STAY Mattia Settembrini / NFS |
|
2018 |
John Egerton
Film |
The Package Leo Astudillo / Wrinkled Paper |
|
2018 |
Shane Gray
Online & Multimedia |
Brother MPS Gino Evans / Brickhouse |
|
2018 |
Facee Customer
Online & Multimedia |
Facee Chris Knight / 2mee |
|
2018 |
Mr Agreeable
Film |
Living Room Dance Club Dostoyevsky Wannabe |
|
2017 |
Singer
Video |
Champion of Youth / Restraint Sara Nesteruk / Permission |
|
2017 |
John Egerton
Film |
The Loot Leo Astudillo / Wrinkled Paper |
|
2017 |
Model
Modeling |
CHEP Martin Askew / Upp B2B |
|
2017 |
Seller
Commercials & Industrials |
Leading Real Estate: Multiple Offers Laurence James / Mosquito |
|
2017 |
Singer
Video |
Champion of Youth / Bearpits Sara Nesteruk / Permission |
Islington Mill |
2017 |
Interviewer
Film |
Samuel Issy Haylett / SU Films |
|
2017 |
Stephen
Film |
All in Your Head Kat Cecil / NFS |
|
2017 |
Cameron Ward
Film |
Subterranean Thoughts Dylan Zarrella / Odds On Productions |
|
2017 |
Kevin
Film |
Hotel Rendezvous Leo Sylver / LeoSylver |
|
2017 |
Presenter
Online & Multimedia |
Welcome To Viddyoze Rob Ball / Viddyoze |
|
2017 |
Dan
Online & Multimedia |
UNILAD: LG UNILAD |
|
2017 |
Business Man
Commercials & Industrials |
Rainbow Milk Richard Oliver / Strudel Films |
|
2017 |
Police Officer
Television |
Murder On the Blackpool Express Simon Delaney / BBC |
|
2017 |
Presenter
Commercials & Industrials |
Sparks 8 EFL Julian Elkin / Switchpower |
|
2017 |
Mike
Online & Multimedia |
Set the Page Free Kevin Brown / Mother Brown Films |
|
2017 |
Mark
Commercials & Industrials |
PasTest Roisin Baxandall / PasTest |
Galleon Production Studios |
2017 |
Mr John Perfect
Film |
Bacon Leon Henriques / Paragon Pictures |
|
2017 |
Alex Beadle
Film |
Radio Call Tom North / NorthWest Productions |
|
2017 |
David
Film |
Inseminate Ryan McNulty / Nulty Films |
|
2017 |
Oscar
Film |
Lives Louisa Brett / Staffordshire University |
|
2017 |
Henry
Film |
Drifting Away Aynoa Alvarez-Wautiez / Aynoa Short Films |
|
2016 |
Dale Palmer
Television |
Hosan Nadolig Nigel Sion Llwyd / Avanti Media |
|
2016 |
Simon Meecham
Television |
Britain's Darkest Taboos Kylie Raynor / ITV |
|
2016 |
James
Film |
Change Riona McCumskay / Salford University |
|
2016 |
Harry
Film |
Night Visit Frank Twum / Northern Film School |
|
2016 |
John
Film |
A Wonderful Light Aynoa Alvarez-Wautiez / Aynoa Short Films |
|
2016 |
CID Officer Smith
Film |
Car Guys Philip Carr / 11 Productions |
|
2016 |
Johnny
Commercials & Industrials |
Living The Values David Leech / NHS |
|
2016 |
Pilot
Voiceover |
EVE: Valkyrie Sony / East Wing |
|
2016 |
Jack
Film |
Chippy Tea Will Herbert / 11A Productions / Calavera Cafe |
|
2016 |
Photographer
Television |
Tina And Bobby John McKay / ITV |
|
2016 |
Dale Palmer
Television |
Wyt ti'n Gem? Sion Llwyd / Avanti |
|
2016 |
Himself
Online & Multimedia |
Mystery Vibe: Real People, Real Pleasures Amy Watson / Maker Projects |
|
2016 |
Dance Instructor
Film |
Leg, Arm, Head Scout Stuart / Fox Troupe Films |
|
2015 |
Himself
Online & Multimedia |
Cancer Research: The Bus Stop Experiment Nick Marchant / Maker Projects |
|
2015 |
Man
Online & Multimedia |
Endless LLP - Because Certainty Matters Amy Watson / Nick Marchant / Maker Projects |
|
2015 |
Valued Customer
Commercials & Industrials |
Luxaflex Showreel Nick Marchant / Maker Projects |
|
2015 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Revolution Case Study Maker Projects |
|
2014 |
Waiter
Online & Multimedia |
Simply Be Swimwear SS14 Nick Marchant / Together Film / Maker Projects |
|
2014 |
Father
Commercials & Industrials |
Revolution ACE Training Gareth Taylor / Maker Projects |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2016 | 2 yr. Acting | Act Up North |
2000 | 3 yr. Acting | Sabino HS |
About me
American actor and Voiceover artist happily based in Manchester/London.Additional skills:
Singing/guitar/ keyboard/ bass playing
Skills
Accents/Dialects | American - General, Midwest American, Southern American, Standard American, US South (Deep South, Dixie, Delta), US West Coast (California, Portland) |
---|---|
Vocal Types | Baritone |
Musical Skills | Bass Guitar, Guitar, Organ, Piano/Keyboards |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |