Kirsty Cox
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 35 - 41
- Height
- 5' 6" (1m 68cm)
- Weight
- 9st. 13lb. (63kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Blue
- Build
- Medium
Video
-
video fileShowreel
Agent
-
BAM AssociatesAgent
-
01934 852942Contact
- Website
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2024 |
Detective Jackson
Online & Multimedia |
Cradlemoor Ben Tallamy/TallHead |
|
2023 |
Wendy Weaver/Notta Damclu/Jean Samson/Ingrid Ergatson
Theatre |
Crimes on Centre Court Feargus Woods Dunlop / New Old Friends |
|
2023 |
Aanon
Film |
Digital Legacy Monologues Oliver Langdon and Caroline Garland/Kilter Theatre |
|
2022 |
Various Characters
Voiceover |
Ten Tiny Plays About Wiltshire Mark Powell / Prime Theatre/BBC Radio Wiltshire |
|
2022 |
Wendy Weaver/Notta Damclu/Jean Samson/Ingrid Ergatson
Theatre |
Crimes on Centre Court Feargus Woods Dunlop / New Old Friends |
|
2022 |
Sandra
Film |
Good For Nothing Katherine Press/Mallow Baby Media |
|
2022 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
What Becomes of the Broken Hearted Leo Whetter / Rakkit Productions |
|
2022 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Last Witness Leo Whetter / Rakkit Productions |
|
2022 |
Jane Banbury
Theatre |
Fallen Angels Richard Mullins / London Repertory Players |
|
2022 |
Ruth Wyatt
Theatre |
The Small Hours Vernon Thompson / London Repertory Players |
|
2022 |
Syd
Theatre |
Tobias and Syd Elspeth Penny / 2BU Productions |
|
2022 |
Jane Augsberger
Theatre |
The Trial of the Shell 7 Reagan Spinks / Bath Spa Productions |
|
2022 |
Wendy Weaver/Notta Damclu/Jean Samson/Ingrid Ergatson
Theatre |
Crimes on Centre Court New Old Friends/Feargus Woods Dunlop |
Theatre Royal Bath |
2022 |
Natalia
Voiceover |
Sunny Stays at the Shetland Hotel Isis Audio |
|
2022 |
Mary
Voiceover |
Unlocking Touch David Lane, Jo Newman & Lisa May Thomas, May Prodcutions Ltd |
|
2022 |
Gloria/Nellie/Hey
Theatre |
Crimes, Camera, Action James Farrell / New Old Friends |
|
2022 |
Eleanor
Theatre |
Eleanor Kirstie Davis / Bath Spa Productions |
|
2022 |
Ms Stokes/Kath/Jill/Carol
Theatre |
A Christmas Getaway Feargus Woods Dunlop / New Old Friends |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
New Arrivals At The Loch Nikki Ruck / Audio Factory |
|
2021 |
Hettie Bussell
Film |
My Own True Self Helen Morley / Prime Theatre/STEAM Museum |
|
2021 |
Artemis Arinae
Theatre |
Crimes in Egypt Feargus Woods Dunlop / New Old Friends |
|
2021 |
Gloria/Nellie/Hey
Theatre |
Crimes, Camera, Action James Farrell / New Old Friends |
Theatre Royal Bath |
2021 |
Emily Smyth
Event |
The Mansion Through Time Lindsey Garwood & John Lomas / Show of Strength |
|
2021 |
Mum
Theatre |
Raising Voices Theatre West |
|
2021 |
Mary
Voiceover |
The Lockdown Diaries Lisa May Thomas & David Lane / May Productions Ltd |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Fragile Hearts By The Loch Nikki Ruck / Audio Factory |
|
2021 |
Lorna
Voiceover |
Island Home Isis Audio |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
The Librarian Isis Audio |
|
2021 |
Imogen
Film |
Clarke Andrews Tempest Charlie Coldfield / Wandering Tiger |
|
2021 |
Imogen
Film |
Clarke Andrews Tempest Charlie Coldfield / .Wandering Tiger |
|
2021 |
Diane
Commercials & Industrials |
Stonewater Training Film II Meg Whelan / The Fruitful Group |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Enchanted Isle: The Man On The Rocks Maggie Ayre / BBC Radio 4 |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Enchanted Isle: Greenlaw Maggie Ayre / BBC Radio 4 |
|
2021 |
Janet
Online & Multimedia |
Down To Earth Nikki Sved / Theatre Alibi |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Finding Hope At The Loch Kate Condon / Audio Factory |
|
2021 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Surprises At The Loch Nikki Ruck / Audio Factory |
|
2020 |
Janet
Theatre |
Down To Earth Nikki Sved / Theatre Alibi |
|
2020 |
Hattie
Film |
The Legacy Project Oliver Langdon and Caroline Garland / Kilter Theatre |
|
2020 |
Mrs Dashwood
Online & Multimedia |
Sense and Sensibility - Austen Readathon Sun and Moon Theatre |
|
2020 |
Cranmer
Online & Multimedia |
Henry VIII Robert Myles / TSMGO |
|
2020 |
Diane
Commercials & Industrials |
Stonewater Training Film Meg Whelan / The Fruitful Group |
|
2020 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Secrets At The Loch Nikki Ruck / Audio Factory |
|
2020 |
Constance Spry
Event |
Gluck's Flowers Theatre West |
|
2020 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
The Cafe At The Loch Nikki Ruck / Audio Factory |
|
2020 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Fireworks Over The Loch Arran Dutton / Audio Factory |
|
2020 |
Salacia
Event |
Salacia Theatre West |
|
2020 |
Mildred Berstead
Online & Multimedia |
Curse of the Pharoahs Sam Emmerson / Moonstone Murder Mysteries |
|
2020 |
Jen
Event |
That Place Tim Bell / Wassail Theatre Company |
|
2020 |
Serena
Online & Multimedia |
Comfort Stop Lucy Bell / Documental Theatre |
|
2020 |
Carol Coverley
Online & Multimedia |
Death By Dessert Sam Emmerson / Moonstone Murder Mysteries |
|
2020 |
Gloria/Nellie/Hey
Theatre |
Crimes, Camera, Action James Farrell / New Old Friends |
Ustinov Studio, Theatre Royal Bath |
2020 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
The Castle by the Loch Arran Dutton / Audio Factory |
|
2020 |
Narrator
Voiceover |
Coming Home to the Loch Arran Dutton / Audio Factory |
|
2019 |
Ruth
Voiceover |
QA roleplay elearning Chatterbox |
|
2019 |
Mum/Unicorn Lady
Theatre |
I Believe in Unicorns Nikki Sved / Theatre Alibi |
|
2019 |
Elsie
Theatre |
Elsie and Norm's Macbeth Andy Jordan / International Arts Partnership |
|
2019 |
June
Theatre |
Our Church Nik Patridge / The Watermill Theatre |
The Watermill Theatre |
2019 |
Mrs Godwin
Voiceover |
Fruitcake and Flagpoles Mark Powell / Prime Theatre/BBC Wiltshire |
|
2019 |
Artemis Arinae
Theatre |
Crimes on the Nile James Farrell / New Old Friends |
|
2018 |
Margaret Haddrell
Theatre |
Dead Guilty Vernon Thompson / London Repertory Players |
The Shelley Theatre |
2018 |
Helen Tenby
Theatre |
Suddenly At Home Vernon Thompson / London Repertory Players |
The Shelley Theatre |
2018 |
Olwen Peel
Theatre |
Dangerous Corner Vernon Thompson / London Repertory Players |
The Shelley Theatre |
2018 |
Sheila Hamilton
Theatre |
The Murder Game Al Wadlan / London Repertory Players |
The Shelley Theatre |
2018 |
Philip Henslowe
Theatre |
1599: A Year in the Life of William Shakespeare Ed Viney / Bristol Shakespeare Festival |
|
2018 |
Agatha Cole
Theatre |
How the Vote Was Won Pameli Benham / M Shed |
|
2018 |
Annie
Theatre |
Hot Flushes Lucy Bell / Documental Theatre |
Exeter Pheonix |
2018 |
Benjamin/Clara
Theatre |
The Boy Who Climbed Into The Moon Nikki Sved / Theatre Alibi |
|
2018 |
Marion Allen
Theatre |
Marion Allen's Number One Hobby Lucy Bell / Bike Shed Theatre |
Bike Shed Theatre |
2018 |
Woman
Theatre |
Laminated Lucy Bell / Bike Shed Theatre |
Bike Shed Theatre |
2017 |
Edna/Joyce/Justine
Theatre |
Apple John Nikki Sved / Theatre Alibi |
|
2017 |
Artemis Arinae
Event |
Crimes Under The Sun James Farrell / New Old Friends |
|
2017 |
Susan
Film |
Mr Blue Conner Foley / Rolling Pictures Media |
|
2017 |
Congregation Member
Voiceover |
Hidden Stories: Hidden Places Derek Frood / Ripple Theatre Company |
|
2017 |
Julia
Theatre |
Shakespeare's Worst Ed Viney / Bristol Shakespeare Festival |
|
2017 |
Woman
Event |
Breathe With Me Luke Jeffrey / Wandering Tiger |
Bike Shed Theatre |
2017 |
Foster Carer
Film |
Off The Record Foster Carers Advocacy Liam Southall / Suited and Booted |
|
2016 |
Benjamin/Clara
Theatre |
The Boy Who Climbed Into The Moon Nikki Sved / Theatre Alibi |
|
2016 |
Verity
Theatre |
The Last Post Sarah Davey-Hull / Kilter Theatre |
|
2016 |
Pam
Theatre |
Fish Eye Nikki Sved / Theatre Alibi |
|
2016 |
Polyphemus/Circe/Anticlea
Theatre |
Toby Hulse / Bristol Old Vic |
|
2016 |
Mrs Coles
Film |
Kin Helena Middleton / Vine Hill Films Limited |
|
2016 |
Margaret Jones
Theatre |
The Macbeth Curse Mark Powell / Prime Theatre/Bolton Octagon |
|
2016 |
Angela
Film |
Dissociation Juliet Merchant / Cranberry Films |
|
2015 |
Miss Turner/Grandma Pat
Theatre |
Olive and the Dream Train Nikki Sved / Theatre Alibi |
|
2015 |
Female Voice
Theatre |
Dogtag Nancy Medina / Theatre West |
|
2015 |
Jane Austen
Theatre |
Jane Austen - The Interview! Andy Burden / Natural Theatre Company |
|
2015 |
Megan
Film |
The Murderers Will' Terran / Black Barn Productions Ltd |
|
2015 |
Pollock
Theatre |
Moby Dick Ed Viney / BS13 Theatre Company |
|
2015 |
Aethra
Theatre |
Medusa Toby Hulse / Bristol Old Vic |
|
2015 |
The Woman
Theatre |
The Bunker Glyn Dilley / Not Alone |
Trowbridge Arts |
2015 |
Verity
Theatre |
The Last Post Oliver Langdon and Caroline Garland / Kilter Theatre |
|
2015 |
Lana
Theatre |
Stalin's Daughter Ed Viney / Blue Brook Productions |
|
2015 |
Kate
Theatre |
The Oil and The Shard Helena Middleton / Sharp Teeth |
|
2015 |
Jane/Jeannie
Theatre |
Trading Local Wells Sheila Hannon / Show of Strength Theatre Company |
|
2015 |
Marjorie
Theatre |
Asylum Monologues Freddie Machin / Actors for Human Rights |
|
2015 |
Joanna
Event |
Granny Eyeball Charlie Coldfield / Wandering Tiger |
|
2015 |
Mya
Theatre |
Things Break Helena Middleton / The Wardrobe Ensemble |
|
2015 |
Constance
Theatre |
King John Bryn Holding / Hammerpuzzle Theatre Company |
|
2015 |
Mrs Sorley
Theatre |
When You See Philip Perry / Theatre Royal Bath |
|
2014 |
Ochka
Theatre |
The Snow Maiden Hannah Drake / BS13 Theatre Company |
|
2014 |
Kirsten Jones
Theatre |
Frenchmead Sheila Hannon / Show of Strength Theatre Company |
|
2014 |
Donna Schon
Event |
True Cut David Lane / Theatres of Failure |
|
2014 |
Lady Macbeth
Event |
Macbeth Hannah Drake / Insane Root |
|
2014 |
Melanie
Theatre |
Encounters Chris Loveless / Theatre West |
|
2014 |
Ari
Theatre |
Lockdown Hannah Drake / Theatre Royal Bath |
the egg |
2014 |
Mum
Voiceover |
Toolstation 'Catalogue Slap' Tiggy Wiley-Scott / Happy Hour Productions Ltd |
|
2014 |
Lana
Theatre |
Stalin's Daughter Ed Viney / Blue Brook Productions |
Tobacco Factory Theatres |
2014 |
Mum
Commercials & Industrials |
Toolstation 'Domestic Bliss' Michael Wright / Happy Hour Productions Ltd |
|
2014 |
Florence
Theatre |
The Angel's Kiss Amanda Horlock / Tobacco Factory Theatres Writers' Forum |
The Brewery, Bristol |
2014 |
Margaret
Theatre |
Angela Carter's The Magic Toyshop Sita Calvert-Ennals / Theatr Iolo/Invisible Ink |
Chapter Arts, Cardiff |
2014 |
Lola
Theatre |
Bug Camp! David Lockwood / Tobacco Factory Theatre |
The Brewery, Tobacco Factory Theatres, Bristol |
2013 |
Mum/Light/Duchess
Theatre |
The Blue Bird Alison Farina / Butterfly Psyche Theatre |
The Rondo Theatre |
2013 |
Clare Yates
Theatre |
100 Miles North of Timbuktu Hannah Drake / Theatre West |
Alma Tavern Theatre |
2013 |
Angharad
Theatre |
Gorm Heads Alan Coveney / Theatre West |
Alma Theatre |
2013 |
Picnicking Woman
Commercials & Industrials |
Visit Wales 'Packed' Marc Evans / Rogue Films |
|
2013 |
Mother
Commercials & Industrials |
Toolstation 'Not Under My Roof' Michael Wright / Happy Hour Productions Ltd |
|
2013 |
Adriana
Theatre |
The Comedy of Errors James Reynard / Rain or Shine Theatre Company |
|
2013 |
Euphemia Ritchie
Theatre |
Time Doors Ed Viney / Show of Strength |
|
2013 |
Hannah
Theatre |
An Act of Twisting Hannah Drake / Provocation Theatre Company |
|
2013 |
Female Customer
Television |
Trollied (Series 3) Jonathan Gershfield / Roughcut TV/Sky 1 |
|
2012 |
Olsen/Trey Masters
Theatre |
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Matt Grinter / Darkstuff Productions |
Bierkeller Theatre, Bristol |
2012 |
Sophie
Theatre |
Cake Andy Burden / Theatre West |
Alma Tavern Theatre |
2012 |
Holly
Theatre |
The Commitment Alison Comley / Theatre West |
Alma Tavern Theatre |
2012 |
Bessie Skyes
Theatre |
The Chiltern Hundreds Jane Bennett / CV Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre, Sidmouth |
2012 |
Dora Scrubb
Theatre |
Murder for the Asking Pat Brackenbury / CV Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre, Sidmouth |
2012 |
Monica Reed
Theatre |
Present Laughter Vernon Thompson / CV Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre, Sidmouth |
2012 |
Viola/Maria
Theatre |
Twelfth Night Michael Dyer / The Festival Players |
|
2012 |
Emma
Film |
The Shadow of Bigfoot Philip Mearns / Energy Is Productions |
|
2012 |
Kirsty
Television |
Chapel Cleeve Ghost Walk/Country House Rescue James Stone / PEEL Heritage/Channel 4 |
|
2012 |
Barbara Jones
Theatre |
Away with the Fairies Eleanor Fogg / Broohas Theatre Company |
Alma Tavern Theatre |
2012 |
Heather
Theatre |
Maybe Tonight Chris Loveless / White Bear Theatre |
White Bear Theatre |
2011 |
Mrs Cratchit
Theatre |
A Christmas Carol Rebecca Gadsby / Chapterhouse Theatre Company |
|
2011 |
Miss Matty Jenkyns
Theatre |
Cranford at Christmas Rebecca Gadsby / Chapterhouse Theatre Company |
|
2011 |
Rosemary Vining
Theatre |
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary? Imogen Vance / CV Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre, Sidmouth |
2011 |
Vera
Theatre |
Doctor in the House Su Gilroy / CV Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre, Sidmouth |
2011 |
Karen Holt
Theatre |
Something to Hide Pat Brackenbury / CV Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre, Sidmouth |
2011 |
Miss Matty Jenkyns
Theatre |
Cranford Rebecca Gadsby / Chapterhouse Theatre Company |
|
2011 |
Hortensio/Curtis/Pedant
Theatre |
The Taming of the Shrew Rebecca Gadsby / Chapterhouse Theatre Company |
|
2011 |
Sam
Film |
Abnormal Forms Nathan Hughes / Mindpaw |
|
2011 |
Mum
Theatre |
A Family Cook Book Mark Powell / Sixth Sense Theatre Company/Salisbury Playhouse |
|
2011 |
Emmeline Pankhurst
Theatre |
Bristol Speakers' Corner Launch Bristol Speakers' Corner |
|
2011 |
Jane
Commercials & Industrials |
Dimensions Jac Rongen / Learning Consortium |
|
2010 |
Mrs Van Ripper
Theatre |
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow Kate Bannister / Brockley Jack Studio |
The Brockley Jack Studio Theatre |
2010 |
Daisy
Film |
Revenger James Payton / Pier Productions |
|
2010 |
Kitty Verdun
Theatre |
Charley's Aunt Imogen Vance / Charles Vance Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre, Sidmouth |
2010 |
Helga Philby
Theatre |
A Bedfull of Foreigners Imogen Vance / Charles Vance Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre. Sidmouth |
2010 |
June Maitland
Theatre |
The Murder Game Vernon Thompson / Charles Vance Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth |
2010 |
Muriel Tate
Theatre |
Plaza Suite Pat Brackenbury / Charles Vance Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth |
2010 |
Jane Palmer
Theatre |
Murder On Arrival Poppy Corbett / Charles Vance Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre, Sidmouth |
2010 |
Janet Spence
Theatre |
The Gioconda Smile Pat Brackenbury / Charles Vance Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre, Sidmouth |
2010 |
Ruth
Theatre |
Table Manners Pat Brackenbury / Charles Vance Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth |
2010 |
Nurse
Film |
The Chronic Facility Alison Thomson / Somehow Related |
|
2010 |
Carrie
Theatre |
Love Bites Chris Loveless / Stepping Out Theatre Company |
Alma Theatre |
2010 |
Emmeline Pankhurst
Theatre |
People's Hustings Ian Wainwright / Bristol Old Vic |
|
2010 |
Elizabeth
Theatre |
The King Was In His Counting House Sarah Davies / 17percent |
The Red Hedgehog |
2010 |
Jane Bennet
Theatre |
Lydia Bennet Reconsiders Sarah Davies / 17percent |
The Red Hedgehog |
2010 |
Olive
Theatre |
The Asylum Monologues Christine Bacon / Actors for Human Rights |
East 15 Acting School |
2009 |
Aladdin
Theatre |
Aladdin Tony Peters / Lanternfish Theatre Company |
Maltings Arts Theatre |
2009 |
Stella Martyn
Theatre |
September Tide Su Gilroy / Charles Vance Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth |
2009 |
Stella Drury
Theatre |
House Guest Vernon Thompson / Charles Vance Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth |
2009 |
Jenny
Theatre |
The House On The Cliff Su Gilroy / Charles Vance Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth |
2009 |
Angela
Theatre |
Abigail's Party Vernon Thompson / Charles Vance Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth |
2009 |
Ruth
Theatre |
Living Together Imogen Vance / Charles Vance Productions |
Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth |
2009 |
The Actress
Theatre |
Ray Collins Dies On Stage Chris Loveless / Fallen Angel Theatre |
Alma Theatre |
2009 |
Corporate Employee
Modeling |
Xperient Photoshoot Nicola Burnett Smith / Xperient |
|
2009 |
Miranda/Stephano
Theatre |
The Tempest Louise Taor / Lanternfish Theatre Company |
|
2008 |
Susan
Film |
The 4th Wall Clement Gharini / Little Black Box |
|
2008 |
Nurse
Theatre |
Romeo and Juliet Euan Manson / The Long Overdue Theatre Company |
|
2008 |
Nicolette
Theatre |
Dr Love Vicki Klein / Tobacco Factory |
Tobacco Factory |
2008 |
Nancy/Mrs Corney/Mrs Bedwin/Rose
Theatre |
Oliver Twist Xavier Fontenille / Lanternfish Theatre Company |
|
2007 |
Board Member
Online & Multimedia |
The World's Worst Employee Zaheer Ahmad / ESA Films Ltd |
|
2007 |
Susan
Commercials & Industrials |
Engaging Subcontractors Mark Sterling / AKT Productions Ltd |
|
2007 |
Mary Reason
Theatre |
Mary Mary Caroline Hunt / Theatre West |
Alma Theatre |
2007 |
Kirsty Watson
Film |
A Right Good Read John Bruce / Interact Reading Service |
|
2007 |
Kristine Linde
Theatre |
A Doll's House Kate Wild / SWAN |
Alma Theatre |
2007 |
Female Newscaster
Film |
Crossed Lines Keith Eyles / Overshadows Media |
|
2007 |
Titania/Hermia/Starveling
Theatre |
A Midsummer Night's Dream Tony Peters / Lanternfish Theatre Company |
|
2006 |
Ali Baba
Theatre |
Ali Baba Tony Peters / Lanternfish Theatre Company |
|
2006 |
Office Employee
Modeling |
Creative Business Shoot Perry Curties / 125 Magazine/Corbis |
|
2006 |
Bank Customer
Video |
Cord / Sea of Trouble Mike Baldwin / Red Rabbit Films |
|
2006 |
Vicky
Film |
Us David Petrie / Metropolitan Film School |
|
2006 |
The Servant
Theatre |
The House of Bernarda Alba Howard Ross / SWAN Productions |
The Alma Theatre |
2005 |
Kirsty
Film |
Greetings Kenneth Colley / Independent |
|
2005 |
P.A.
Film |
The Wedding Ensemble Neil Aling / Dapper Films |
|
2005 |
Lady Macbeth/Molly
Theatre |
A Beginners Guide to Shakespeare Tamsin Hoare / Bristol Old Vic |
|
2004 |
Annie Sutherland
Voiceover |
Dr Finlay: The Further Adventures of a Black Bag Viv Beeby / BBC Radio 4 |
|
2004 |
Jane
Film |
A Nearly Silent Film Kenneth Colley / Independent |
|
2004 |
Angus/Witch/Macduff's Son
Theatre |
Macbeth Allen J. Watts / The Long Overdue Theatre Company |
|
2004 |
Edwina
Theatre |
The Beguiled Steve Hubbard / The Kings Head |
The Kings Head |
2003 |
Margaret/Huckster
Theatre |
Woyzeck Dan Danson / Tobacco Factory Productions |
Tobacco Factory |
2001 |
Gemma/Claire
Theatre |
Mud, Mulch and Marigolds Yvonne Hurt / National Trust Theatre Projects |
|
2000 |
Woman of Samaria/Susanna
Theatre |
A.D. Stuart Davids / Raindog |
Tramway |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2000 | 4 Year Dramatic Studies | Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama |
1996 | Post 18 Year Out Drama | Sratford Upon Avon College |
About me
Trained at RSAMD and since graduating in 2000, has worked extensively in theatre, radio and film.Additional skills:
Able to read music.
Instruments: descant and tenor recorder and viola.
British Academy of Fencing 3 Star Award.
Additional information:
Experienced Roleplay actor.
Experienced T.I.E. and educational drama practitioner.
Professional Reader for Interact Reading Service.
License & Passport
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Languages Spoken | French |
---|---|
Accents/Dialects | American - General, English - General, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, Irish, Northern Irish, Scottish, Scottish (Highland, Inverness) |
Dance Styles | Contemporary, Jazz |
Vocal Types | Mezzo Soprano |
Musical Skills | Viola |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |