Free Premium Access Free Premium Access

Linda Large

Linda Large

Overview

Ethnicity
Caucasian
Age Range
49 - 55
Height
5' 2" (1m 57cm)
Weight
11st. 14lb. (76kg)
Hair Colour
Salt and Pepper
Eye Colour
Blue
Build
Medium

Credits

Year Role / Type Name of Production / Director Company / Venue
2015 Chorus
Rehearsed Reading
Antigone
Dimitry Devdariani
Does Good Theatre
Westminster Reference Library
2014 Fainting Patient
RolePlay
NEBDN OSCE exams
Medical Role Players
2014 Miss
TV
Tutor Time
Shakella Dedi
Dynamix TV
2013 Mary Malcolm
Theatre
The London Job
Elizabeth Quinn
Odd Servants
2013 Farmer's Wife
Music Video
James Blake / Life Round Here
Nabil Elderkin
Academy Films
2013 Jenny Bradbury
Corporate
LLB course educational video
Erica Ryan
Legal Network Television Limited
2013 Teacher
Commercial
Allianz 'School Run'
Keith McCarthy
Moxie Pictures
2013 Patient (Medical History)
RolePlay
NEBDN OSCE examinations
Medical Role Players
2013 Lesley (chat-show guest)
TV
The Decision (pilot)
Channel 5
2013 Sue Doyle (ADR)
Voice Over
Moonlighting
Jonas Zimmermann
Westminster Film School
2013 Miranda, Woman 3, Seamstress
Rehearsed Reading
Outlines
Chloe Wicks
Reading Rep
Old Red Lion
2013 Tech-Savvy Woman
Corporate
Standard Life SL Event
VCCP
2013 As self
TV
Alapcharita (talk show): Tagore
ATN Bangla UK
2013 Glaucoma Patient
RolePlay
Royal College of Opthalmologists examinations
Medical Role Players
Audrey Emerton Building, Brighton
2013 The Flying Duchess
Theatre
Easter Weekend Event (site-specific)
Rebecca Carrington
Arts 1
Woburn Abbey
2013 Fainting Patient
RolePlay
NEBDN OSCE Examinations
Medical Role Players
2012 The Receptionist
Film (Short)
Silent Treatment
Mark Lobatto
Awake at Night Pictures
2012 Professor Cavendish
Theatre
Beyond the Grave
Natasha Campbell
Crow Theatre
Bermondsey Tunnels
2012 Rachel
Theatre
Roads End (Unseasoned)
Daisy Jo Lucas
BackHere!
2012 The Seamstress
Theatre
Coup
Will Sherriff Hammond
Rosebery Repertory Company
White Bear Theatre
2012 Care Quality Commission Inspector
RolePlay
NEBDN OSCE examinations
NEBDN
Belfast
2012 Suzanne Gibb
Film (Short)
The Black-Scholes Conspiracy
Tim Bassford
Footprint Films
2012 Gitanjali Reader
Theatre
Tagore Celebration
Sabarna Mukhopadhyay
Tagore Centre UK
Gordon Square, London
2012 Audrey
Theatre
Lansley's Bill
Hugh Allison
ACTion for the NHS
Site-specific
2012 Elizabeth Harris
Film (Feature)
Nazi Zombie Death Tales: Harriet's War
Alan Ronald
Jinx Media
2011 Mrs Bernstein
Film (Feature)
Where I Belong
Fritz Urschitz
Satel Film/Cine Parallel
2011 Rosie
Theatre
Ink
Laura Lexx
Spun Glass Theatre
Edinburgh Fringe Festival
2011 Hotel Keeper
Film (Short)
Book of the Dead
Jesse Lawrence
New Treatment
2011 Hedda Zeke
Film (Feature)
Radiate
Berg Lights
See Through Films
2011 Ronnie
Theatre (Tour)
Crowd
Natasha Campbell
Crow Theatre
Wandsworth Arts Festival 2011
2011 Mrs Deacon, Narrator
Rehearsed Reading
Blokey
Claude Starling
Actors Centre
Tristan Bates Theatre
2011 Gladys
Rehearsed Reading
After The Cold
Samuel Lewis
Actors Centre
Tristan Bates Theatre
2011 Ellen, Josie, Mrs Morgan, Susan, Narrator
Rehearsed Reading
In the Cellar
Carolyn Eden
Script Tank
Blue Posts
2011 Guest Reader
Workshops
Tagore 150
Tagore Centre UK
Bhavan Centre
2011 Social Worker
Corporate
UNISON workers
Lucian Evans
Leap Ltd.
2011 Various
Radio
The Chronicles of Banania
Hugh Allison
HuRica Productions
2011 Kate Savage, Tannoy
Radio
Unclear Physics: CERN and CERN's Ability
Hugh Allison
HuRica Productions
2010 Dr Rye
Rehearsed Reading
Conference Call
James Farrell
LPC
Theatre 503
2010 Old Woman
Film (Feature)
Throw Of A Dice
Chaand Chazelle
CVS Films
2010 Gladys
Rehearsed Reading
After The Cold
Samuel Lewis
Micawber Theatre
Rosemary Branch Theatre
2010 Sarah
Corporate
Jewish Women's Aid Educational Films
Nadaav Soudry
Nadaav
2010 Mary
Theatre
And The Dish Ran Away With The Spoon
Helen Broughton
Theatre 503
Theatre 503
2010 Second Mother
Rehearsed Reading
The Lost Children
Hugh Allison
Saturday Matinee
Old Queens Head
2010 Dorothy
Film (Student)
Lipstick
Enes Erbay
Creative Edge Media
2010 Grandmother, Teacher, Columba, Toshima
Radio
How Life Begins
Dimitri Devdariani
Magic Factory
Resonance FM
2010 Ms De Moda, Security Officer
Theatre
Women on Wine
Rodney Williams
Insite Productions
Above The Stag Theatre
2010 Married Woman
Theatre
Benchmarks
Janet Palmer
What's In A Name?
Ye Olde Rose and Crown
2010 Mom
Film (Short)
Bird
Kenji Kitajima
Kairan Productions
2010 Josie
Rehearsed Reading
Stand and Deliver
Hugh Allison
Sitcom Mission
Rag Factory
2010 Cathy
Rehearsed Reading
Please Please Please Let Me Get What I Want
Hugh Allison
The Sitcom Mission
Rag Factory
2010 Teacher
Film (Student)
Pushy Parents' Pill
Gerrit Kaiser
Royal College of Art
2010 Linda
Film (Student)
Loss
Ang Yee Sien
University of Westminster
2010 Gillian
TV
Teachers TV: What Happens Next? Grandma's Junk
Lucy Thwaite
Lamb Media
2010 Marianne
Corporate
Mental Health Awareness
Bobby Williams
NCALT
2010 Alyona, Madame Raskolnikova
Theatre
Crime and Punishment
Mark Wright
Ashes and Diamonds
Oubliette Arthouse
2009 Mags, Author and others
Rehearsed Reading
An Evening of the Unexpected
Carolyn Eden
Concert Artistes Association
2009 Gillian
Corporate
Social Media Viral
Michael Hay
Lewis Global Public Relations
2009 Andrea
Film (Student)
Lost Boy
Stephanie Robinson
Metropolitan Film School
2009 Puck, Egeus
Theatre (Tour)
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Hugh Allison
The Yellowchair Performance Experience
Open-air tour
2009 Daisy
Corporate
The Street
Anna Jordan
Without A Paddle Theatre Company
Chelsea Flower Show
2009 Sheila Smith
Radio
Turning the Tide
Fran Kirkham
Wireless Theatre Company
2008 Various
TV
Making Funny Part I
Ade Braithwaite
Comedy Collective
2008 Various
Rehearsed Reading
Justin's Genes
Patrick Tucker
CVS Films
2008 Sue
Theatre
The Focus Group
Jemma Llewellyn
Upstart Theatre
Theatre 503
2008 Model
Still Photos
Seven Deadly Sins
Douglas Kurn
Douglas Kurn
2008 Unemployed Woman
Still Photos
Stills Shoot
Janie Airey
Turn 2 Us
2008 Nurse
Film (Feature)
Diamond Ice'd
Alan Brown
Krown Films
2008 Wife
Film (Short)
Thirty Years To Life
Paul McGhie
Poor Arthur Productions
2008 Stella
Film (Short)
The Last Straw
Jim McDonnell
Plant Films
2008 Rosie Goldstein
Film (Student)
Gibbous
Maud Emma Volken
Metropolitan Film School
2007 Mum
Film (Short)
Urban Life
Alan Brown
Krown Films
2007 Sissy
Theatre (Tour)
Life Support
Hugh Allison
First Draft
Various in London
2007 Terri
Theatre
Thirty-Nine Lovers
Jeremy Bond
Smoke and Mirrors
White Bear Theatre
2006 Margaret
Theatre
The Father
Shohidur Rahman
Act Provocateur
Lion and Unicorn Theatre
2006 Peter's Mum
Film (Short)
Peter
Joel Byron
PuzzledMan
2006 Jitsuko
Theatre
Mad Girl
Dimitri Devdariani
Magic Factory
Lion and Unicorn Theatre
2006 Polina
Theatre
The Seagull
Anthony Shrubsall
Double Edge Theatre Company
Tabard Theatre
2006 Manuilicha
Theatre
The Sorceress
Dimitri Devdariani
Magic Factory
Lion and Unicorn
2005 Margery
Film (Short)
Tall Tales
Rob Farr
tooFarrgone Productions
2005 Anna
Voice Over
Rendezvous
Matteo Prezioso
So What Films
2005 Jeanette
Theatre
Forty-Two Days
Louise Wallis
Blue Elephant Theatre Company
Blue Elephant Theatre
2005 Mrs. Lambert
Theatre
The Pipe Manufacturer's Blue Book
Stephen Don
RiverRun Productions
C Electric Edinburgh
2004 Miranda
Film (Feature)
Two Tales of Tanguy
Bettina Eberhard
Equidna Films
2004 Unhappy Customer
Film (Feature)
On A Plate
Neil Jones
Hanlau Productions
2004 Iris
Film (Student)
My Polianthes
Julie Rogers
New York Film Academy
2004 Dr Mary Carson
Film (Student)
Comfortably Numb
Andrew Visser
SIAD
2004 Louise, Combat-Crawler
Film (Student)
The Box
Adam Lieber
RCA
2004 Doris
Film (Short)
Edna and Doris: Killers
Duncan Brown
ShadowView productions
2004 Dotty
Corporate
The Everyday Promotion
Northcliffe Newspapers
2004 Dancer
Film (Feature)
Vera Drake
Mike Leigh
Thin Man Films
2004 Dr Johnson
TV
Close to Heaven (Rosamunde Pilcher) season 1, ep 51
Dieter Kehler
UFA Fernsehproduktion
2004 Poshlyopkin, Mrs Korobkin
Theatre
The Government Inspector
Ben de Wynter
Union Theatre Company
Union Theatre
2003 Anne
Film (Short)
Only SIlence Knows
Duncan Brown
ShadowView Productions
2003 Fay
Film (Short)
Artist Unknown
Catherine Green
Estufa Fria Productions
2003 Woman
Film (Short)
Playgue
Mark Lee
Voz
2003 Alice, Sergeant Edwards, Jan
Film (Short)
Three Women, Three Stories
Marco Ruffatti
Melinby Productions
2003 Joyce
Film (Short)
Okay to Drive
David Waldman
Waldobettice Productions
2003 Lily
Corporate
Business As Usual
Tim Parkman
Lessons Learned
2003 Concerned Citizen
Film (Student)
The Conversation Collector
Carlos Carneiro
SIAD
2003 Mrs Potter
Film (Student)
Mr Jones
Robert Waddilove
SIAD
2003 Anne Fuller
Film (Feature)
A Gift
Duncan Brown
ShadowView productions
2003 Mrs. F.
TV
Lies and Secrets
Asahi TV
2003 Neurologist
TV
The World's Surprising News
Nippon TV
2003 Olya
Theatre
Black Milk
Simon Usher
English Stage Company
Royal Court
2003 Prostitute, Elf, Artist
Theatre (Tour)
La Boheme
Dominic Cooke
Grange Park Opera
Tour
2003 Lou's mum
Theatre
A Woman, A Dog, A Walnut Tree
Robert McWhir
Prompt Corner
Landor Theatre
2003 Margaret
Theatre
The Father
Sandra Buch
Empty Space Productions
Etcetera Theatre
2002 Old Woman, Erika
Theatre
Everywoman
Laura McFall
Otherwise Silent
Barons Court Theatre

Education

About me

Linda recently performed in Greek tragedy 'Antigone' at Westminster Reference Library.
For Linda's Spotlight page go to www.lindalarge.com or http://www.spotlight.com/9494-0197-6502.

Additional Information

Linda spent her early years moving around north-east England, spending several years in Lincolnshire not far from Nottingham. She has a variety of acting experience including theatre, touring, immersive theatre, devising, TV, film, radio, meet-and-greet comedy, roleplay, improv, modelling, audio recording, voiceover, corporate work and rehearsed readings. Before her acting training Linda was a scientist, so she has computing and laboratory skills; she also has teaching experience.

Additional Skills

Improv
Devising
Clowning
Immersive theatre
Meet-and-greet comedy
Event comedy
Voiceover
Swimming

Skills

Skin Colour White
Hair Length Shoulder Length
Native accent English
Accents (UK) Cockney, English, standard, Essex, Hull, Lancashire, Leeds, Lincoln, London, Midlands, East, Northern England, Northern Working Class, Nottingham, RP, South London, Southern England, Yorkshire
Accents (North American) Boston, General American, Midwest Farm & Ranch, Southern American, Upper-Class Massachusetts
Accents (International) French, Hungarian, Japanese, Polish, Romanian, Russian
Languages Spoken English, French
Interested in Comedy, Commercials, Corporate, Film (Professional), Film (Student), Improvisation, Modelling, Music Videos, Online, Panto, Presenting, Radio, Rehearsed Readings, Roleplay, Theatre (Fringe), Theatre (Professional), Theatre (Touring), TV, Voice Over
Experienced in Comedy, Commercials, Corporate, Film (Professional), Film (Student), Modelling, Music Videos, Radio, Rehearsed Readings, Roleplay, Theatre (Fringe), Theatre (Professional), Theatre (Touring), TV, Voice Over
General Singing Skills Solo
Specific Singing Skills Soprano
General Dance Skills Ballroom
Musical Skills Sax
Organisation Membership Equity
Stage Combat Skills Basic
Driving Licences Standard
Perform nude? No
DBS checked No