Lindsey Readman
Overview
- Ethnicity
- White / European Descent
- Age Range
- 48 - 58
- Height
- 5' 4" (1m 63cm)
- Weight
- 8st. 13lb. (57kg)
- Hair Colour
- Brown
- Eye Colour
- Brown
- Build
- Slim
Audio
-
audio fileAmerican Southern
Agent
- Agent
-
020 8953 7377Contact
- Website
Other
-
My Contact Number:
Links
Credits
Year | Job Title Project Type |
Project Name Director / Company |
Location |
---|---|---|---|
2022 |
passenger
Commercials & Industrials |
Touromo The Good guys |
Manchester |
2020 |
Mum
Film |
The Choice Tom Nygen |
London |
2019 |
Carrie Fisher
Television |
Autopsy Debbie Reynolds Catherine Whelton ITV |
ITV Studios |
2018 |
Carrie Fisher
Television |
Autopsy/Carrie Fisher Steve Webb / ITV |
West London Film Studios |
2017 |
narrator
Voiceover |
Using social protection to respond to shocks Martyn Niman / King Bee Animation |
Elstree Studios |
2017 |
Daphne Selfie 40-50
Commercials & Industrials |
No 1 Rosemary Water Kevin Godley / Smash Management LTD |
Park Village Studio Camden Town |
2017 |
Gertrude/understudy
Theatre |
Hamlet Max Lewendel / Icarus Theatre Co |
Kings Theatre Southsea |
2016 |
role player
Theatre |
Buisness and management Kay Sahdev / ODRL |
Lane End Conference Centre |
2016 |
risk assessor
Commercials & Industrials |
Zurich Jason Fisher-Jones / Chroma Films |
Evesham |
2016 |
Jennifer Watson
Film |
48 hours to save your marriage Lisa Maxton / NFTS |
Beaconsfield |
2015 |
Joanne
Film |
Pull Algie Grey / Bourne End Video Makers |
Bourne end |
2015 |
Managing Director
Commercials & Industrials |
Leadership/Compliance Julien Stodd / Seasalt Learning |
Tree House Film Studios |
2015 |
wife
Film |
Keith Guy Larson / Signature Pictures |
East End Studios |
2015 |
Optometrist
Commercials & Industrials |
Refraction Correction Nick Breckon / Radical Departures |
London |
2015 |
Presenter/Mum
Commercials & Industrials |
Gift Mate Carlton Walls / Wagon Films |
|
2015 |
Nicola
Commercials & Industrials |
Rome Abbie Lucas / Creation Company Films |
SHOOTFACTORY |
2015 |
Contestant
Online & Multimedia |
BIT Interactive Video Matt Smith / Tech TV |
Fleetwood Film Studios |
2014 |
Passenger
Film |
First Great Western Training film Alex Pilkington / Worthwhile Training |
|
2014 |
Mother
Film |
Parent Line Thomas Hefferon / Blonde |
Blonde Films London |
2014 |
multi roles
Commercials & Industrials |
Rosetta Stone Supplemental Martyn Gretton / Phaebus Media |
Wimbledon Studios |
2014 |
Wife
Commercials & Industrials |
DFS Pedro Romhayi / Outsider Productions |
|
2014 |
Sarah Duchess of Marlborough
Theatre |
Queen Anne Kenneth Michaels / Historia Theate Company |
Actors and Writers London |
2014 |
Gwen Hill
Film |
A Life for Kennedy Tom Bennett / Generation Films |
|
2013 |
Wife
Commercials & Industrials |
Ad Lens Adjustables SteveHorton / Fiona Films |
TV/Media |
2013 |
Business Woman
Commercials & Industrials |
ELT Project Steve Bettridge / Phaebus Media Group |
Camberwell Film Studios |
2013 |
Jennifer Quiver (lead)
Theatre |
Show me the Money Matthew Gould / Castlebar Productions |
Chelsea Theatre |
2013 |
Mum (lead)
Film |
Belle Jon Max Spatz / Signature Pictures |
Signature Pictures |
2013 |
Gertrude
Film |
Hamlet Fergal Philips / Orangutan Productions |
Childerley House |
2013 |
Model
Modeling |
Shopping is GREAT Britain Tim Cole / Radley Yeldar |
Westfield shopping Centre |
2013 |
Woman 1
Voiceover |
MA Degree Show (Prize winner) Sarah Duffy / Goldsmiths University |
Goldsmiths University |
2013 |
Examiner
Commercials & Industrials |
Ready for FCE Tim Sumner / MTJ Media |
Regent Language School, Oxford |
2013 |
The Queen
Theatre |
Prince of Hearts Jenny Patrick / Actors Writers London |
Actors Writers London |
2013 |
Mum
Television |
Crimewatch Kate Borde / BBC Wales |
BBC |
2013 |
Mother
Modeling |
CBS Outdoors Robert Tammaro / Undercurrent Brands LLP |
21-22 Poland Street London W1F 8QQ |
2012 |
Mum
Online & Multimedia |
Child Maintenance App Films Jake Wynne / Vince Media |
Vince Media, Tunbridge Wells |
2012 |
Edith Scratton
Theatre |
Priory People Mike Dodsworth / Pinpoint Create |
Priory Park. Southend-on-Sea |
2012 |
Susan Grantly
Theatre |
The Warden Harry Meacher / Traffic of the Stage |
Upstairs at the Gatehouse |
2012 |
Mum
Commercials & Industrials |
My Family Club Wil Smith / Drum PHD LTD |
TV. ITV, SKY |
2012 |
Jenny Quiver (lead)
Theatre |
Show me the Money John Melainey / Actors Writers London |
Actors and Writers London |
2012 |
Master Sergent Maureen Dooley
Television |
9/11 Voices From The Air Steven Finnegan / Darlow Smithson Productions |
National Geographic Channel |
2011 |
Vi Spring customer
Commercials & Industrials |
Furniture Village Mark Wordley / Wordley Productions |
UKTV/WEB |
2011 |
Dorimene/Dance Master
Theatre |
The Social Climber (Le Bourgeoise gentilhomme) Kenneth Michaels / Logos Theatre Company |
Upstairs at the Gatehouse |
2011 |
Caroline (lead)
Theatre |
It Started with a Touch Roger Goldsmith / Barons Court Theatre |
Barons Court Theatre |
2011 |
Mother
Film |
Voice Josh Lewin / Colour Design Films |
|
2011 |
Lisa
Film |
Devil's Play Adam Sagher / Mandarin Productions |
|
2011 |
Mother
Event |
Soulmates Irina Izmestieva / London Film Academy |
London Film Academy |
2011 |
Martha
Film |
The Articulation of Alan Smith Adam Thompson / Scarecrow Productions |
|
2011 |
Caroline (lead)
Theatre |
It Started with a Touch Roger Goldsmith / Goldsmith Productions |
New Wimbledon Studio Theatre |
2011 |
Holly Grainger
Online & Multimedia |
Peugot Envy Competition Paul Middlewick / Grid 24 |
Triangle Studios |
2010 |
European Mum
Modeling |
Cervarix Terrence Wilson / Unconventional Productions |
3 Heber Road London NW26AB |
2010 |
Molly
Theatre |
NanJO Mark Swetz / Prospects |
Arch 468 |
2010 |
Molly
Theatre |
NanJo Peter Mair / Actors and writers London |
AWL @The Polish Centre, Hammersmith |
2010 |
Gertrude
Theatre |
Hamlet Tanith Lindon / Recognition Theatre Co |
The Brockley Jack Theatre |
2010 |
Rose
Film |
Somme Daniel Gratton / Once upon a time Productions |
|
2010 |
Miranda
Film |
Tourniquet (prize winner) Irina Izmestieva / London Film Acadamy |
|
2010 |
Martha
Film |
The 8th Round Stanley Ezimohas / Iron Horse Films |
|
2010 |
Emma
Film |
Knock Knock Upen Patel / ice productions |
|
2010 |
Angela
Film |
Night Girl Michael Cvejic / 1980's Productions |
|
2010 |
Carole
Film |
One Last Note Jaleesa Tonge / Fiction talks |
|
2010 |
Maritza
Theatre |
The Condor and The Maiden Simone Vause / Tricolore Theatre Company Ltd |
The Kings Head |
2009 |
Marguerite
Theatre |
Judenfrai Kate Glover / Actors and Writers London |
AWL@The Polish Centre London |
2009 |
Anne
Theatre |
The Winning Post Peter Mair / Actors and Writers London |
AWL@The Polish Centre, Hammersmith |
2008 |
Lisa
Theatre |
Old Girls Jenny Patrick / Actors and WritersLondon |
AWL@The Polish Centre, Hammersmith |
2008 |
Maritza
Theatre |
The Condor and the Maiden Kate Glover / Actors and Writers London |
AWL @The Polish Centre, Hammersmith |
2002 |
Carole
Television |
Casualty Nic Philips / BBC |
|
2001 |
Helen Stephens
Television |
Headless Tony McHale / Channel 5 |
GreenField studios |
2000 |
Helena
Theatre |
The Maatku Rodney Nugent / Assistance League Theatre Productions |
The Assistance League Theatre LA. |
1999 |
Diana
Theatre |
California Suite Richard Stobie / Coast Theatre |
Coast Theatre, Los Angeles |
1998 |
Desdemona
Theatre |
Othello Charles Marowitz / Malibu Stage, Los Angeles. |
The Malibu Stage Los Angeles |
1989 |
Faith
Television |
The Way, the Truth, the Video Barbara Derkow / Tickets for the Titanic, Channel 4 |
Channel 4 tv |
1989 |
Gerd
Theatre |
Brand Justin Sbresni / The Rose |
The Rose |
1989 |
Jane
Theatre |
The Test Joan Kirkman / The King's Head |
The King's Head |
1988 |
Nicole
Theatre |
The Geordie Gentleman John Blackmore / Newcastle Playhouse |
The Newcastle Playhouse |
1987 |
Etana (good fairy)
Theatre |
Sleeping Beauy Margaret Bury / Galtres Theatre Co, East 15 |
Sherriff Hutton Hall |
1987 |
Lady Macbeth
Theatre |
Macbeth Wilf Walker / Galtres Theatre Co, East 15 |
Sherriff Hutton Hall |
1987 |
Ophelia
Theatre |
Hamlet Margaret Bury / Galtres Theatre Co, East 15 |
Sheriff Hutton Hall |
Education
Year | Qualification | Where |
---|---|---|
2023 | Shakespeare | The Poel Workshop at Leeds Playhouse |
2005 | BA(Hons) English Studies and Drama Production | Buckinghamshire Chilterns University College |
1986 | Acting classes with George Pensotti and Roland Jaquarello | The City Lit |
1998 | Shakespeare workshops with Charles Marowitz | Malibu Stage |
About me
I am a returning actress after raising my children and completing a BA (Hons) in English and Drama and a PGCE. I am delighted to be acting again!Additional skills:
Horse riding, Ballet, fencing, good ear for accents.
License & Passport
Passport: | Yes |
Driver's License: | Yes |
Skills
Accents/Dialects | American - General, English - General, English - Northern England, English - Received Pronunciation, English - Southwest England, English - Yorkshire & Humber, Italian (Standard International), Latin American, Southern American, US West Coast (California, Portland) |
---|---|
Dance Styles | Ballet, Contemporary, Jazz |
Organisations / Memberships | Equity (UK) |