Free Premium Access Free Premium Access

Paul Kelleher

Paul Kelleher

Overview

Ethnicity
Caucasian
Age Range
60 - 70
Height
5' 9" (1m 75cm)
Weight
11st. 9lb. (74kg)
Hair Colour
Salt and Pepper
Eye Colour
Blue
Build
Medium

Credits

Year Role / Type Name of Production / Director Company / Venue
2016 Narrator (voice over)
Computer Game
Tom Clancy's The Divisiion - "Incursions" trailer
Ryan Barnard
Ubisoft/Red Storm Entertainment
PC gaming
2016 Danial Murphy
Computer Game
Homefront: The Revolution
Hasit Zala
Deepsliver/DamBuster Studios
PC gaming
2016 Christopher Talbot
Film (Feature)
Discarnate
Russ Diapper
Red Zodiac Films
2016 The Minister
Film (Short)
The Information
Robert Shannon
Shannon Productions
London Independent Film Festival
2016 Mr Randolph
Film (Short)
The Mine
Robert Shannon
Shannon Productions
Cannes Film Festival
2016 Frank Goldwing/Grandpa (voice)
Film (Feature)
Capture the Flag (animated)
Enrico Gato
Paramount/4 Cats Pictures
UK Cinemas nationwide
2015 Landis' Father
Film (Feature)
The Program
Stephen Frears
Studio Canal/Working Title Films
Cinemas Wordlwide
2015 Police Officer ("Nightmare Nurse" Episode)
TV
50 Ways To Kill Your Lover
Hannah Berrigan
Thumbs Up Productions for Discovery ID Channel
2014 Heyst
Computer Game
Alien: Isolation
Dana Dorian
Sega/20th Century Fox
2014 Fred Powell (Pilot)
Film (Feature)
The Idealist
Christina Rosendahl
Tool Box Films (Denmark)
2014 John Marty
Film (Feature)
Automatically Sunshine
AL Carretta
Nightpiece Media
2014 Detective Gaffney
Film (Feature)
Upstart (aka "Aurum")
James Barclay
Hemmingsen Creek
2012 - 2014 Johnny
Film (Feature)
Shadows of a Stranger
Rich Dutton
Stranger Tale Films
2013 Nick Sinistra
Film (Short)
A Kiss So Warm And Tender
Rob Hurtt
Ubik Films/Scheidung
2013 Hardcastle
Film (Feature)
The Amityville Asylum
Andrew Jones
North Bank Entertainment
2012 - 2013 Major Kendricks
Film (Feature)
Battlefield Death Tales ("Medal of Horror" segment)
James Eaves
Amber Pictires
2012 Fr. Roberto Fredonna
Film (Feature)
The Devil Made Me Do It
Al Carretta
Nightpiece Media
2012 Dr. Soulon
Film (Short)
Altered Memories (Pilot)
Hann-Shi Lem
Atelier DGR'n Productions
2011 The Shopkeeper
Film (Short)
Lifetime Guarantee (Best Film - LFA Audience Award 2011)
John Ford
London Film Academy
2011 Mark
Film (Short)
Emptiness
Zuzanna Grajzer
Film '84
2011 Adam
Film (Short)
Mother (aka 'Kate')
David Alamouti
Contra Image
2011 Patrick (Mob Boss)
Online
Assassin
Mark Murphy
Solar Productions (for Myndplay.com)
Web interactive game play
2011 Dr. Mason
Corporate
Hospital Drama (E-Learning Course)
Martin Stirling
Shootgroup (for Epigeum)
2010 - 2011 Major Richards
Film (Feature)
Battle Brigade (aka 'The Traitor')
Robert Shannon
Balistic Film
2010 - 2011 Capt. Sharp
Film (Feature)
Cocaine Saints
Russ Diapper
Red Zodiac Films
2010 Mr. Love
Film (Short)
Mr. & Mrs. Love
Rob Hurtt
Ubik Kollective & Channy Productions
2010 'Joe' & narration v/o
Film (Short)
FUHGEDDABOUDIT!
Matt Mitchell
Matt Lewis Productions
2010 'The Drifter' & trailer v/o
Film (Feature)
Midnight Drive In ("The Whistler" segment)
Russ Diapper
Red Zodiac Films
2009 - 2010 Captain Steel
Film (Feature)
Midnight Drive In ("Stay Out of The Woods" segment
Russ Diapper
Red Zodiac Films
2010 Commissioner Bernard Pratt
Film (Feature)
Little Big Boy
Kim Sonderholm
Cetus Productions
2009 Murray
Film (Short)
No Clowning
Gilbert James
Laughing Hyena Films
2009 'Man' & narration v/o
Film (Short)
Jilt
Lawrence Brangwyn
Delta Pictures/TeamTV
2009 Reginald (Detective)
Film (Feature)
Talion
Lawrence Brangwyn
Delta Pictures/TeamTV
2008 Barry
Film (Feature)
Simon & Emily
Lee Isserow
Opiate Films
2008 'Henry' & trailer v/o
Film (Feature)
Spirits of The Fall
Russ Diapper
Red Zodiac Films
2008 Mike
Film (Short)
London Transfer
Roozbeh Behtaji
Film I Vast (Sweden)
2008 Detective
Film (Short)
Grand Union Canal
Mike Hallett
Mica Films
2008 Capt. Jack Stone
Film (Feature)
Deadly Pursuit
Russ Diapper
Sledge Films
2008 Mechanic
Film (Feature)
The Demon Within
Harold Gasnier
24 Carrot Films
2008 Franco Sinistra
Film (Short)
Soho Sunset
Rob Hurtt
Ubik-Kollective
2008 Misc. voice overs
Film (Feature)
Bane
James Eaves
Amber Pictures
2008 The Detective
Film (Feature)
The Horror Vault ("Dead to The World" segment)
Russ Diapper
Cetus Productions/Apotheosis Films
2008 William Roberts
TV
Heir Hunters (Program 2/8)
Elliot Kew
Flame TV/BBC1
2007 Sgt. Glenn Harris
TV
Urban Legends (A Soldiers Story, Prog 2/15)
Cineflix/Fox Channel & Channel 5
2007 Earle Dillon
TV
True Heroes (Hostage)
Mary Crisp
Darlow Smithson (Discovery Channel)
2007 Roger Boisjoly
TV
Seconds From Disaster
Iain Riddick
Darlow Smithson (National Geographic Ch)
2007 Nathaniel
Film (Short)
Real Fun
Stephanie Wood
Lady Luck Productions
2007 Luigi Bernadino
Film (Short)
The Corpse Wore White
Mike Hallett
Mica Films
2006 General Weider
Film (Student)
A Feeling of Power (Best Film - LSBU Design Show 2007)
Richard North
AFOP Productions
2004 LIttle Bonaparte
Theatre
Some Like it Hot
Windsor Arts Center
2004 Bill Starbuck
Theatre
The Rainmaker
Windsor Arts Center
1980 Sheriff
Film (Feature)
Night of The Demon
James C. Wasson
Miracle Films
1979 Murray the Cop
Theatre
The Odd Couple
Pasternack Dinner Theatre (NY - USA)
1978 Parishoner
TV
Insight: Mohegan
NET TV (USA)
1977 College Professor
TV
Insight: Day of The Clowns
NET TV (USA)
1976 Prosecutor Milligan
TV
The Edlin Conviction
WGBH TV (USA)
1975 Beauregard
Theatre
Auntie Mame
Jim Hayes
Jesters Theatrical Society
Pasadena Playhouse
1975 Prison Guared Kemp
TV
The Gary Gilmore Story
WGBH TV (USA)
1975 Chief Mate Rogers
TV
Bound For Freedom
NBC TV (USA)
1975 Det. Frank Shaye
Film (Feature)
Evil Force (aka Meatcleaver Massacre)
Evan Lee
Aldan/Gemstone
1974 Ringmaster/Wildman/Grandpa
Theatre (Tour)
Toby Tyler
Jim Hayes
Unicorn Players (Los Angeles)
1974 Robert Kennedy
Theatre
Saint Jack
Matrix Theatre (Los Angeles)
1974 Happy
Theatre
Death of a Salesman (25th Anniv. Prod.)
John Marley
Callboard Theater (Los Angeles)
1973 Tex Tengallon
Theatre
Panic in Hollywood
Los Angeles Arts Center
1973 Bert Powers
Theatre
Send Me No Flowers
Pasadena Playhouse (USA)
1973 Rev. Morell
Theatre
Candida
Lee Scott
Callboard Theater (Los Angeles)
1972 Tom Fool
Theatre
Tom Fool
Edmund Penny
Cube Theatre (Los Angeles)

Education

  • Year
    Qualification
    Where
  • 2006
    Post Graduate Acting
  • 1971
    Post Graduate Acting
    Lee Strasberg Theatrical Institute, NY

About me

Generally cast as an authoritative, middle-aged, North American Detective, Military Officer, Mobster, Politician or Businessman, primarily with a gravelly voice. A professional actor from 1972-1980 in the USA and 2005-date in the UK. In between he pursued a career in the Maritime Industry.

Additional Information

Member - Equity (UK)
Member - Screen Actors Guild (USA)
Member - American Federation of Television and Radio Artists
Member - North American Actors Assn(UK)
Member - Actors' Guild of Great Britain

Additional Skills

Licensed Merchant Marine Master Mariner. Retired US Navy Lieutenant Commander.

Skills

Skin Colour White
Hair Length Bald / Crew Cut
Native accent American - Standard
Accents (North American) Boston, Canadian, General American, New York City
Accents (International) Irish, Italian
Languages Spoken English
Interested in Commercials, Corporate, Film (Professional), TV, Voice Over
Experienced in Commercials, Corporate, Film (Professional), Film (Student), Music Videos, Panto, Rehearsed Readings, Theatre (Fringe), Theatre (Professional), Theatre (Touring), TV, Voice Over
General Singing Skills Chorus
Specific Singing Skills Tenor
Musical Skills Guitar
Organisation Membership American Actors UK, Equity
Stage Combat Skills No
Driving Licences Standard
Perform nude? No